Careers360 Logo
IIIT Manipur JEE Main Cutoff 2024 - Opening and Closing Ranks here

IIIT Manipur JEE Main Cutoff 2024 - Opening and Closing Ranks here

Edited By Apeinuo Ziephru | Updated on Jul 10, 2024 02:49 PM IST | #JEE Main

IIIT Manipur JEE Main Cutoff 2024 - JoSAA has released the JEE Main IIIT Manipur cutoff on its official website, josaa.nic.in. The cutoff JEE Main for IIIT Manipur is the minimum rank required by candidates to be eligible for admission. IIIT Manipur JEE Main cutoff 2024 is released by JoSAA for the institute and includes the opening and closing ranks of JEE Main. Thus, the cutoff of JEE Main for IIIT Manipur will act as a screening process for admission. The authorities consider various factors for determining the JEE Main cutoff for IIIT Manipur like the number of applicants, the difficulty level of the JEE Main 2024 exam, etc. Candidates who will qualify the cutoff of JEE Main for IIIT Manipur will have higher chances of admission. However, the candidates must fulfil all other eligibility criteria for admission at the institute along with qualifying the cutoff. Read the full article to know more about IIIT Manipur JEE Mains cutoff 2024.

IIIT Manipur JEE Main Cutoff 2024 - Opening and Closing Ranks here
IIIT Manipur JEE Main Cutoff 2024 - Opening and Closing Ranks here

IIIT Manipur JEE Main Cutoff 2024

JoSAA released the IIIT Manipur JEE Main 2024 cutoff online mode. JEE Main 2024 cutoff IIIT Manipur include the opening and closing ranks required by the candidates to be eligible for admission in B.Tech courses offered by the institute. It should be noted that the authorities release a separate cutoff for each course and category. As the IIIT Manipur JEE Main cutoff 2024 has not been released yet, we will update the cutoffs here as soon as it is released by the authorities. Candidates who qualify the cutoff of JEE Main 2024 for IIIT Manipur have higher chances of admission.

Amity University, Noida B.Tech Admissions 2024

Asia's Only University with the Highest US & UK Accreditation

UPES B.Tech Admissions 2024

Ranked #52 among universities in India by NIRF | Highest CTC 50 LPA | 100% Placements

IIIT Manipur JEE Main Cutoff 2024

Academic Program NameSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)OPENGender-Neutral3068542798
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)3947645959
EWSGender-Neutral68717208
EWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)79038183
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1306916142
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1629619689
SCGender-Neutral82749053
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)864610297
STGender-Neutral37634172
STFemale-only (including Supernumerary)43134454
Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)OPENGender-Neutral3355641738
EWSGender-Neutral67787047
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1197115461
SCGender-Neutral79868534
STGender-Neutral37053966
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)OPENGender-Neutral3247448388
OPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)4605655561
EWSGender-Neutral79158234
EWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)90719532
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1431517234
OBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)2023321715
SCGender-Neutral89109671
SCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1043610738
STGender-Neutral40424366
STFemale-only (including Supernumerary)44974802
Electronics and Communication Engineering with specialization in VLSI and Embedded Systems (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)OPENGender-Neutral4033350091
EWSGender-Neutral81168361
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1485617256
SCGender-Neutral90589677
STGender-Neutral41934397
JEE Main Exam's High Scoring Chapters and Topics
This free eBook covers JEE Main important chapters & topics to study just 40% of the syllabus and score up to 100% marks in the examination.
Download EBook

Factors Determining IIIT Manipur JEE Main 2024 Cutoff

The authorities consider the following factors to determine the cutoff of IIIT Manipur JEE Jain cutoff 2024 -

  • Difficulty level of JEE Main 2024.

  • Number of candidates who appeared for the entrance exam.

  • Number of seats at IIIT Manipur.

  • Previous Year JEE Main cutoff Trends.

Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham | B.Tech Admissions 2024

Recognized as Institute of Eminence by Govt. of India | NAAC ‘A++’ Grade | JEE Scores Accepted

Lovely Professional University B.Tech Admissions 2024

India's Largest University | 100% Placements Record | Highest CTC 3 Cr PA | Application Esnd Date : 25th Jun'24

B.Tech Courses Offered by IIIT Manipur

The Indian Institute of Information Technology, Manipur offers two B.Tech programmes for the students- Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) and Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE). The institute has 24 seats in each program.

Previous Year JEE Main Cutoff for IIIT Manipur

Candidates can refer to the given tables to know about the previous year JEE Main cutoff of IIIT Manipur to understand how the cutoffs have changed over the years.

JEE Main Cutoff for IIIT Manipur 2023

Course NameGenderOpening rankClosing rank
Computer Science and EngineeringMale

28532

36456

Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science

Male

22839

34502

Electronics and Communication EngineeringMale

36464

42135

Electronics and Communication Engineering with specialization in VLSI and Embedded Systems

Male

34841

41482

JEE Main Cutoff for IIIT Manipur 2022

Course NameCategoryMaleFemale
Computer Science and EngineeringOBC1462219554
EWS67556755
General4350046086
SC84419107
ST42214221
Computer Science and Engineering with specialization in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)OBC1494014940
EWS65646564
General4287542875
SC83798379
ST40494049
Electronics and Communication EngineeringOBC162021667
EWS81148927
General5049355551
SC938610473
ST43754672
Electronics and Communication Engineering with specialization in VLSI and Embedded Systems (4 years, Bachelor of Technology)OBC1639816398
EWS82028202
General5234152341
SC95619561
ST45254525

JEE Main Cutoff for IIIT Manipur 2021

Course NameCategoryMaleFemale
Computer Science and EngineeringOBC98589858
EWS52705270
General2585125851
SC63536353
ST33493349
Electronics and Communication EngineeringOBC1189311893
EWS58885888
General3394533945
SC81638163
ST35863586

JEE Main Cutoff for IIIT Manipur 2020


Course Name

Category

Male

Female

Computer Science and Engineering

OBC

1550015500

EWS

70267026

General

4163241632

SC

99519951

ST

52315231

Electronics and Communication Engineering

OBC

1656516565

EWS

79167916

General

4545245452

SC

1070910709

ST

60656065

IIIT Manipur JEE Main Cutoff 2019


Course Name

Category

Gender Neutral

Female Only

Computer Science and Engineering

OBC

13798

-

EWS

5211

-

General

38509

-

SC

8468

-

ST

4505

-

Electronics and Communication Engineering

OBC

14167

-

EWS

5498

-

General

42303

-

SC

8726

-

ST

4860

-

JEE Main Cutoff for IIIT Manipur 2018

Course Name

Categories

Opening Rank

Closing Rank

Computer Science and Engineering

General

24389

40151

OBC-NCL

7350

14370

SC

5841

9546

ST

3043

5476

Electronics and Communication Engineering

General

27976

44229

OBC-NCL

9431

15500

SC

5996

10286

ST

3193

6092

IIIT Manipur JEE Main Cutoff 2017

Courses

Categories

Opening Rank

Closing Rank

Computer Science and Engineering

General

19509

37474

OBC-NCL

8605

13578

SC

4260

8473

ST

3404

6704

Electronics and Communication Engineering

General

25306

39507

OBC-NCL

9424

13970

SC

5563

8608

ST

3164

7232

JEE Main 2016 Cutoff for IIIT Manipur

Courses

Categories

Closing Rank

Computer Science and Engineering

General

36738

OBC-NCL

12397

SC

7420

ST

4082

Electronics and Communication Engineering

General

40661

OBC-NCL

13101

SC

7694

ST

3936

Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

1. How many B. Tech specializations are offered at IIIT Manipur?

Two B. tech specializations are offered at IIIT Manipur, i.e. Computer Science Engineering and Electronics & Communications Engineering.

2. Is there a separate JEE Main cutoff for IIIT Manipur for female candidates?

Yes, there is a separate cutoff for female candidates.

3. Where can I find the JEE Main cutoff for IIIT Manipur?

The Joint seat allocation authority releases the JEE Main cutoff on its website.

4. Why is JEE Main cutoff for IIIT Manipur important?

Engineering admissions at IIIT Manipur are based on the cutoff score released by JoSAA, thus, it is important to know the ranks for which admissions are served.

5. When will JEE Main cutoff for IIIT Manipur get released?

IIIT Manipur JEE main cutoff is available online.

Articles

Upcoming Engineering Exams

View All Engineering Exams

Explore Top Universities Across Globe

Questions related to JEE Main

Have a question related to JEE Main ?

Yes you can participate in Centralized Admission Process (CAP) conducted by the State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra with your JEE mains score under 15% jee quota.some private universities such as Pict ,Spit, vit ,rocem take admission under this quota but Vjti,Coep state government dont accept JEE marks.for counselling you need to report at the time of counselling and get your documents verified then the merit list will be displayed and admission process is done by the authority.for more refer link

https://engineering.careers360.com/articles/mht-cet-counselling-through-jee-main

Hello,


The syllabus for JEE Main 2026 is based on the Class 11 and 12 curriculum of CBSE. Here's a general overview of the syllabus and most concentrated parts:


Physics:


· Mechanics (30-35%): Kinematics, dynamics, work, energy, power, rotational motion, gravitation

· Thermodynamics (15-20%): Laws of thermodynamics, heat transfer, kinetic theory of gases

· Electromagnetism (20-25%): Electric charges, fields, potential, circuits, magnetism, electromagnetic induction

· Optics (10-15%): Reflection, refraction, lenses, wave optics

· Modern Physics (10-15%): Atomic structure, dual nature of matter, nuclear physics


Chemistry:


· Physical Chemistry (30-35%): Atomic structure, chemical bonding, thermodynamics, kinetics, equilibrium

· Inorganic Chemistry (25-30%): Periodic table, s-block, p-block, d-block, f-block elements

· Organic Chemistry (30-35%): Hydrocarbons, functional groups, reactions, stereochemistry


Mathematics:


· Algebra (30-35%): Sets, relations, functions, matrices, determinants, complex numbers

· Calculus (25-30%): Limits, derivatives, integrals, differential equations

· Coordinate Geometry (20-25%): Lines, circles, parabolas, ellipses, hyperbolas

· Trigonometry (10-15%): Triangles, trigonometric functions, identities


Most Concentrated Parts:


· Physics: Mechanics, Electromagnetism, and Thermodynamics

· Chemistry: Physical Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry, and Organic Chemistry

· Mathematics: Algebra, Calculus, and Coordinate Geometry


Important Topics:


· Physics: Newton's laws, work-energy theorem, electric circuits, magnetic fields, optics

· Chemistry: Atomic structure, chemical bonding, acid-base equilibria, redox reactions, organic reactions

· Mathematics: Quadratic equations, functions, limits, derivatives, integrals, matrices


hope this helps,

Thank you

Hello,


Yes, admission to the Indian Statistical Institute (ISI) is possible through JEE Advanced score. ISI considers JEE Advanced scores for admission to its undergraduate programs, including:


1. Bachelor of Statistics (Honours) [B.Stat (Hons)]

2. Bachelor of Mathematics (Honours) [B.Math (Hons)]


To be eligible, you need to:


1. Appear for JEE Advanced and score a minimum qualifying mark.

2. Apply to ISI separately, mentioning your JEE Advanced roll number and score.

3. Meet the cutoff score set by ISI for admission.


hope this helps,

Thank you

Hello Harshita,

Congratulations for your impressive 12th-grade score of 90.4%, you can explore several good engineering colleges in Madhya Pradesh that accept admissions based on 12th-grade marks or through other entrance exams apart from JEE Mains. Here are some of the top engineering colleges in MP where you might be able to secure admission for a B.Tech in CSE:

  1. Shri Govindram Seksaria Institute of Technology and Science (SGSITS), Indore :

    • Admission can be based on the JEE Main score or through the institute's own entrance criteria for vacant seats.
    • Known for its quality education and good placement records.
  2. Medi-Caps University, Indore :

    • Offers admission based on 12th-grade marks and conducts its own entrance exam for certain seats.
    • Good infrastructure and placement opportunities.
  3. Institute of Engineering and Technology (IET), DAVV, Indore :

    • Admissions are primarily through JEE Main, but they may have provisions for direct admissions based on merit.
    • Reputed for its CSE program and industry connections.
  4. LNCT Group of Colleges, Bhopal :

    • Offers admissions based on JEE Main scores, but they also have a management quota where 12th-grade marks can be considered.
    • Strong placement records, particularly in CSE.
  5. SAGE University, Indore :

    • Provides admissions based on 12th-grade marks and their own entrance test (SAGE Entrance Exam).
    • Offers good faculty and modern infrastructure.
  6. Oriental Institute of Science and Technology, Bhopal :

    • Admissions through JEE Main and direct admission based on 12th-grade performance.
    • Known for its robust placement cell and quality education.
  7. Acropolis Institute of Technology and Research, Indore :

    • Offers admission based on JEE Main and may consider 12th-grade marks for direct admission.
    • Good reputation for CSE and strong placement support.

Hello student,

With a 96.3 percentile in JEE Mains, you have a good chance of securing a seat in Computer Science Engineering (CSE) or Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) with a specialization in Data Science/AI/ML (CSM) in reputed colleges like VNR Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering and Technology (VNR VJIET), Vasavi College of Engineering, and Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology (CBIT). However, the actual admission will depend on the cutoff trends and seat availability.

You can get many other colleges. If you want to get a list of all possible colleges in which you can get admission at your rank then,

I would recommend you to use JEE college predictor tool by Careers360 to get the list of possible colleges you can get with your rank.

Here is the link to the tool:

https://engineering.careers360.com/jee-main-college-predictor?utm_source=qna&utm_medium=jee_cp

Click on the above link, fill the required details and you will get the list of possible colleges at your rank.


I hope this answer helps you. If you have more queries then feel free to share your questions with us we will be happy to assist you.

Thank you and wishing you all the best for your bright future.

View All

 5 g of Na2SO4 was dissolved in x g of H2O. The change in freezing point was found to be 3.820C.  If Na2SO4 is 81.5% ionised, the value of x (Kf for water=1.860C kg mol−1) is approximately : (molar mass of S=32 g mol−1 and that of Na=23 g mol−1)
Option: 1  15 g
Option: 2  25 g
Option: 3  45 g
Option: 4  65 g  
 

 50 mL of 0.2 M ammonia solution is treated with 25 mL of 0.2 M HCl.  If pKb of ammonia solution is 4.75, the pH of the mixture will be :
Option: 1 3.75
Option: 2 4.75
Option: 3 8.25
Option: 4 9.25
 

CH_3-CH=CH-CH_3+Br_2\overset{CCl_4}{\rightarrow}A

What is A?

Option: 1

CH_3-CH(Br)-CH_2-CH_3


Option: 2

CH_3-CH(Br)-CH(Br)-CH_3


Option: 3

CH_3-CH_2-CH_2-CH_2Br


Option: 4

None


\mathrm{NaNO_{3}} when heated gives a white solid A and two gases B and C. B and C are two important atmospheric gases. What is A, B and C ?

Option: 1

\mathrm{A}: \mathrm{NaNO}_2 \mathrm{~B}: \mathrm{O}_2 \mathrm{C}: \mathrm{N}_2


Option: 2

A: \mathrm{Na}_2 \mathrm{OB}: \mathrm{O}_2 \mathrm{C}: \mathrm{N}_2


Option: 3

A: \mathrm{NaNO}_2 \mathrm{~B}: \mathrm{O}_2 \mathrm{C}: \mathrm{Cl}_2


Option: 4

\mathrm{A}: \mathrm{Na}_2 \mathrm{OB}: \mathrm{O}_2 \mathrm{C}: \mathrm{Cl}_2


C_1+2 C_2+3 C_3+\ldots .n C_n=

Option: 1

2^n


Option: 2

\text { n. } 2^n


Option: 3

\text { n. } 2^{n-1}


Option: 4

n \cdot 2^{n+1}


 

A capacitor is made of two square plates each of side 'a' making a very small angle \alpha between them, as shown in the figure. The capacitance will be close to : 
Option: 1 \frac{\epsilon _{0}a^{2}}{d}\left ( 1 - \frac{\alpha a }{4 d } \right )

Option: 2 \frac{\epsilon _{0}a^{2}}{d}\left ( 1 + \frac{\alpha a }{4 d } \right )

Option: 3 \frac{\epsilon _{0}a^{2}}{d}\left ( 1 - \frac{\alpha a }{2 d } \right )

Option: 4 \frac{\epsilon _{0}a^{2}}{d}\left ( 1 - \frac{3 \alpha a }{2 d } \right )
 

 Among the following compounds, the increasing order of their basic strength is
Option: 1  (I) < (II) < (IV) < (III)
Option: 2  (I) < (II) < (III) < (IV)
Option: 3  (II) < (I) < (IV) < (III)
Option: 4  (II) < (I) < (III) < (IV)
 

 An ideal gas undergoes a quasi static, reversible process in which its molar heat capacity C remains constant.  If during  this process the relation of pressure P and volume V is given by PVn=constant,  then n is given by (Here CP and CV are molar specific heat at constant pressure and constant volume, respectively)
Option: 1  n=\frac{C_{p}}{C_{v}}


Option: 2  n=\frac{C-C_{p}}{C-C_{v}}


Option: 3 n=\frac{C_{p}-C}{C-C_{v}}

Option: 4  n=\frac{C-C_{v}}{C-C_{p}}
 

As shown in the figure, a battery of emf \epsilon is connected to an inductor L and resistance R in series. The switch is closed at t = 0. The total charge that flows from the battery, between t = 0 and t = tc (tc is the time constant of the circuit ) is : 


Option: 1 \frac{\epsilon L }{R^{2}} \left ( 1 - \frac{1}{e} \right )
Option: 2 \frac{\epsilon L }{R^{2}}


Option: 3 \frac{\epsilon R }{eL^{2}}

Option: 4 \frac{\epsilon L }{eR^{2}}
 

As shown in the figure, a particle of mass 10 kg is placed at a point A. When the particle is slightly displaced to its right, it starts moving and reaches the point B. The speed  of the particle at B is x m/s. (Take g = 10 m/s2 ) The value of 'x' to the nearest is ___________.
Option: 1 10
Option: 2 20
Option: 3 40
Option: 4 15

Flight Attendant

The flight attendant job description includes ensuring passenger safety during flights by adhering to safety regulations. Individual pursuing career as flight attendant is also tasked with serving meals and drinks to passengers, but this is mostly a secondary responsibility. A flight attendant is employed by airlines and most of them work on commercial flights, although there is also a market for a private flight attendant (e.g. private charter planes or jets). 

Depending on the size of the plane, international safety regulations demand a certain number of Flight Attendants to be on board the aircraft. The standard rule is that there should be one Flight Attendant for every 50 passengers.

3 Jobs Available
Aerospace Engineer

Aerospace engineering jobs deal with employees who design or build missiles and aircraft for national defense, or spacecraft. Aeronautical and astronautical engineering are two major branches of aerospace engineering. Aerospace engineering or aircraft engineering is often referred to as rocket science. The bottom line is that the person who is pursuing a career in aerospace engineering has to deal with multiple teams at different levels and work across various technologies.

2 Jobs Available
Flight Engineer

A career in the aviation industry always sounds exciting. But, there is no scope for the slightest error as it may cost the lives of many people. A Flight Engineer role comes with the responsibility of monitoring the aircraft engine and control systems while in flight. Whenever the aircraft is away from the home station, he or she is required to perform pre-flight and post-flight inspections

2 Jobs Available
Aircrew officer

An aircrew officer or airline commanders fly aircraft to provide transportation to passengers or cargo. The aircrew officer operates the engines of aircraft and controls to navigate and fly the airplane. The ability to learn new technologies every time and to stay up-to-date with the changes in the industry is what the aircrew officer should possess. 

This could be possible through membership with professional pilot associations. The aircrew officer is also one of the highest-paid professionals and the job is quite coveted. Keep reading to find out what you need to know about how to become aircrew officer.

You may also read career as Airline Pilot.

2 Jobs Available
Air Hostess
2 Jobs Available
Aeronautical Engineer

An Aeronautical Engineer job comes with the responsibility of designing aircraft and thrust systems. He or she is employed in aviation, defence or civil aviation industries. Aeronautical Engineer is generally engaged in the design of aircraft and propulsion systems as well as the analysis of building materials and aircraft's aerodynamic performance. The role of an Aeronautical Engineer may involve assembling parts of aircraft, testing and maintaining them. 

2 Jobs Available
Safety Manager

A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

2 Jobs Available
Airline Pilot

Are you searching for an 'airline pilot job description'? An airline pilot or airline commander flies aircraft and helicopters to provide transportation to passengers or cargo. The airline pilot operates the engines of the aircraft and controls them to navigate and fly the airplane. The ability to learn new technologies every time and to stay up-to-date with the changes in the industry is what aviators should possess. The career as airline pilot is also one of the highest-paid professionals and the job is quite coveted.

1 Jobs Available
Welding Engineer

Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

5 Jobs Available
Transportation Planner

A career as Transportation Planner requires technical application of science and technology in engineering, particularly the concepts, equipment and technologies involved in the production of products and services. In fields like land use, infrastructure review, ecological standards and street design, he or she considers issues of health, environment and performance. A Transportation Planner assigns resources for implementing and designing programmes. He or she is responsible for assessing needs, preparing plans and forecasts and compliance with regulations.

3 Jobs Available
Environmental Engineer

Individuals who opt for a career as an environmental engineer are construction professionals who utilise the skills and knowledge of biology, soil science, chemistry and the concept of engineering to design and develop projects that serve as solutions to various environmental problems. 

2 Jobs Available
Safety Manager

A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

2 Jobs Available
Conservation Architect

A Conservation Architect is a professional responsible for conserving and restoring buildings or monuments having a historic value. He or she applies techniques to document and stabilise the object’s state without any further damage. A Conservation Architect restores the monuments and heritage buildings to bring them back to their original state.

2 Jobs Available
Structural Engineer

A Structural Engineer designs buildings, bridges, and other related structures. He or she analyzes the structures and makes sure the structures are strong enough to be used by the people. A career as a Structural Engineer requires working in the construction process. It comes under the civil engineering discipline. A Structure Engineer creates structural models with the help of computer-aided design software. 

2 Jobs Available
Highway Engineer

Highway Engineer Job Description: A Highway Engineer is a civil engineer who specialises in planning and building thousands of miles of roads that support connectivity and allow transportation across the country. He or she ensures that traffic management schemes are effectively planned concerning economic sustainability and successful implementation.

2 Jobs Available
Field Surveyor

Are you searching for a Field Surveyor Job Description? A Field Surveyor is a professional responsible for conducting field surveys for various places or geographical conditions. He or she collects the required data and information as per the instructions given by senior officials. 

2 Jobs Available
Geothermal Engineer

Individuals who opt for a career as geothermal engineers are the professionals involved in the processing of geothermal energy. The responsibilities of geothermal engineers may vary depending on the workplace location. Those who work in fields design facilities to process and distribute geothermal energy. They oversee the functioning of machinery used in the field.

3 Jobs Available
Geologist
2 Jobs Available
Energy Performance Engineer

Energy efficiency engineering is a broad field of engineering which deals with energy efficiency, energy services, facility management, plant engineering, and sustainable energy resources. Energy efficiency engineering is one of the most recent engineering disciplines to emerge. The field combines the knowledge and understanding of physics, chemistry, and mathematics, with economic and environmental engineering practices. The main job of individuals who opt for a career as an energy performance engineer is to find the most efficient and sustainable path to operate buildings and manufacturing processes. 

Individuals who opt for a career as energy performance engineers apply their understanding and knowledge to increase efficiency and further develop renewable sources of energy. The energy efficiency engineers also examine the use of energy in those procedures and suggest the ways in which systems can be improved.

2 Jobs Available
Petroleum Engineer

A career as a Petroleum engineer is concerned with activities related to producing petroleum. These products can be in the form of either crude oil or natural gas. Petroleum engineering also requires the exploration and refinement of petroleum resources. Therefore, a career as a petroleum engineer comes up with oil and gas onshore jobs. There are also desk jobs in the petroleum industry. In layman’s terms, a petroleum engineer is a person who finds the best way to drill and extract oil from oil wells. Individuals who opt for a career as petroleum engineer also tries to find new ways to extract oil in an efficient manner.

2 Jobs Available
Transportation Planner

A career as Transportation Planner requires technical application of science and technology in engineering, particularly the concepts, equipment and technologies involved in the production of products and services. In fields like land use, infrastructure review, ecological standards and street design, he or she considers issues of health, environment and performance. A Transportation Planner assigns resources for implementing and designing programmes. He or she is responsible for assessing needs, preparing plans and forecasts and compliance with regulations.

3 Jobs Available
Civil Engineer

A career as a civil engineer is of great importance for the infrastructural growth of the country. It is one of the most popular professions and there is great professional as well as personal growth in this civil engineering career path. There is job satisfaction in this civil engineering career path, but it also comes with a lot of stress, as there are multiple projects that need to be handled and have to be completed on time. Students should pursue physics, chemistry and mathematics in their 10+2 to become civil engineers. 

2 Jobs Available
Transportation Engineer

A career as a Transportation Engineer is someone who takes care of people's safety. He or she is responsible for designing, planning and constructing a safe and secure transportation system. The transportation sector has seen a huge transformation and is growing day by day and improving every day. 

As a Transport Engineer, he or she needs to solve complex problems such as accidents, costs, traffic flow, and statistics. A Transport Engineer also collaborates for projects with some other companies. 

1 Jobs Available
Loco Pilot
2 Jobs Available
Back to top