Careers360 Logo

Popular Searches

    Access premium articles, webinars, resources to make the best decisions for career, course, exams, scholarships, study abroad and much more with

    Plan, Prepare & Make the Best Career Choices

    IITs Cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    Edited By Isha Jain | Updated on Apr 24, 2023 05:05 PM IST | #JEE Advanced

    IITs cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering- The minimum ranks required by the candidates to increase the chances of admission to preferred IITs is provided in the cut off for computer science engineering.

    While determining the IIT B.Tech CSE cutoff, the authorities will consider various factors such as the total number of seats available in each institute, previous year’s cutoff trends, difficulty level of the exam, and more. JEE Advanced candidates will be able to check IITs cutoff 2023 for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering as opening and closing ranks. Read the complete article to know more about IITs cutoff for B. Tech Computer Science and Engineering.

    Recommended: Take JEE Advanced Mock Test based on latest exam pattern

    Latest: Unlimited JEE Main 2023 mock tests and AI coach study modules

    JEE Advanced 2023: Sample/Question Papers | Syllabus

    TOEFLEnglish Language Test. Accepted in AUS, UK, NZ, CAN & USApply Now

    IITs Cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
    IITs Cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    IITs cutoff 2023 for B. Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    The authorities will release the cutoff of IITs for B.Tech Computer Science and Civil Engineering as opening and closing ranks. The minimum rank for IIT computer science will be released after the declaration of JEE Advanced result 2023. The IITs cutoff for B. Tech Computer Science and Engineering will be updated in the article as soon as it will be released by the authorities.

    What are the factors that determine IITs cutoff for B. Tech Computer Science and Engineering?

    The cutoff of IITs for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering act as a selection process for the admission. Therefore, the authorities consider multiple factors while determining the JEE Advanced 2023 cutoff.

    • Total number of seats available in institutes.

    • Previous year’s IIT B.Tech CSE cutoff trends

    • Difficulty level of JEE Advanced 2023.

    • Total number of aspirants.

    Previous year’s IITs cutoff for B. Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    Candidates can check the previous year’s cutoff of IITs for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering in the tables given below.

    IITs Cut Off for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 2022

    Name of InstitutesGenderOpenSCSTONC-NCLEWS
    IIT BombayGender Neutral11195
    Female1663112933
    IIT DelhiGender Neutral2916103019
    Female342555813981
    IIT KharagpurGender Neutral11247298935
    Female766131110250-
    IIT RoorkeeGender Neutral271841515553
    Female905375128480160
    IIT ISM DhanbadGender Neutral1389295123561318
    Female32027343521350633
    IIT BHUGender Neutral42612876218106
    Female1741476228611278
    IIT RoparGender Neutral945231160541226
    Female342512734461370586
    JEE Advanced Online Test Series
    Take JEE Advanced Mock Test based on exam pattern & get a detailed analysis of your preparation.
    Try Now

    IITs cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 2021

    Name of InstitutesGenderGeneralSCSTOBC-NCLEWS
    IIT BombayMale6625115019
    Female3611078716662
    IIT DelhiMale9933178330
    Female43218553340105
    IIT KanpurMale213854714148
    Female777350236479185
    IIT KharagpurMale285864316050
    Female89421895420-
    IIT MadrasMale16357248837
    Female64419611030393
    IIT RoorkeeMale4141026219480
    Female1205540245651278
    IIT BHUMale836216126358120
    Female20308743951242440
    IIT GandhinagarMale32607862871578469
    Female1416424260671193
    IIT HyderabadMale5201427925386
    Female1227653113513114
    IIT DhanbadMale2846521273885393
    Female559913595132170698
    IIT RoparMale1827485295991259
    Female4933139132727171079
    IIT tirupatiMale32967814911290459
    Female6712132074829991033
    IIT GoaMale2925-4011318-743437-482925-4011527-547
    Female
    IIT JodhpurMale1525-2717398-631288-400679-1166305-411
    Female
    IIT BhubaneshwarMale2176415259731292
    Female50059104622120685

    IITs cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 2020

    Name of InstituteCategoryGender NeutralFemale
    IIT BombayGeneral66248
    EWS18167
    OBC44338
    SC29107
    ST1327
    IIT DelhiGeneral105521
    EWS32103
    OBC83438
    SC41122
    ST2532
    IIT KanpurGeneral239809
    EWS46263
    OBC-NCL152677
    SC91289
    ST4363
    IIT KharagpurGeneral293890
    EWS5353
    OBC149565
    SC83205
    ST50147
    IIT MadrasGeneral158576
    EWS37164
    OBC92402
    SC54181
    ST2323
    IIT RoorkeeGeneral4221269
    EWS70241
    OBC205950
    SC111344
    ST66202
    IIT BHUGeneral8851990
    EWS133590
    OBC-NCL3801532
    SC290799
    ST166241
    IIT GandhinagarGeneral14883460
    EWS216852
    OBC7671392
    SC528756
    ST226703
    IIT HyderabadGeneral5841382
    EWS93267
    OBC2281091
    SC170261
    ST96201
    IIT DhanbadGeneral30296041
    EWS438778
    OBC9982701
    SC6161145
    ST30646
    IIT PatnaGeneral27196312
    EWS4271038
    OBC-NCL11083037
    SC6961746
    ST524862
    IIT RoparGeneral19434066
    EWS322772
    OBC-NCL10043023
    SC4581530
    ST359549
    IIT GuwahatiGeneral5881515
    EWS102479
    OBC3021387
    SC166612
    ST95269
    IIT TirupatiGeneral41175270
    EWS5031183
    OBC16633197
    SC10811234
    ST535535
    IIT JammuGeneral521810519
    EWS8732066
    OBC-NCL25575115
    SC13971631
    ST697697
    IIT GoaGeneral42778757
    EWS7111301
    OBC18463777
    SC9891175
    ST510510
    IIT JodhpurGeneral28185977
    EWS464753
    OBC11843177
    SC7031574
    ST505680
    IIT BhubaneshwarGeneral22513960
    EWS282731
    OBC-NCL8482255
    SC610610
    ST293737

    IITs cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 2019

    Name of Institute

    Category

    Gender Neutral

    Female

    IIT Bombay

    OBC

    37

    122

    EWS

    6

    26

    General

    63

    313

    SC

    21

    105

    ST

    15

    77

    IIT Delhi

    OBC

    65

    197

    EWS

    12

    62

    General

    93

    465

    SC

    39

    115

    ST

    19

    107

    IIT Kanpur

    OBC

    133

    453

    EWS

    25

    --

    General

    217

    919

    SC

    88

    184

    ST

    45

    231

    IIT Kharagpur

    OBC

    119

    332

    EWS

    20

    72

    General

    283

    980

    SC

    72

    221

    ST

    39

    --

    IIT Madras

    OBC

    83

    248

    EWS

    17

    57

    General

    188

    690

    SC

    48

    151

    ST

    28

    113

    IIT Roorkee

    OBC

    195

    729

    EWS

    33

    109

    General

    412

    1386

    SC

    102

    292

    ST

    68

    302

    IIT BHU

    OBC

    367

    1089

    EWS

    83

    176

    General

    796

    2493

    SC

    214

    569

    ST

    147

    502

    IIT Gandhinagar

    OBC

    616

    1685

    EWS

    103

    --

    General

    1548

    3182

    SC

    473

    1032

    ST

    226

    --

    IIT Hyderabad

    OBC

    287

    521

    EWS

    44

    --

    General

    616

    1586

    SC

    208

    241

    ST

    84

    225

    IIT Dhanbad

    OBC

    1005

    2089

    EWS

    251

    525

    General

    2856

    5657

    SC

    499

    852

    ST

    365

    839

    IIT Patna

    OBC

    977

    2475

    EWS

    196

    547

    General

    2617

    5912

    SC

    612

    1146

    ST

    434

    798

    IIT Ropar

    OBC

    1010

    2907

    EWS

    190

    645

    General

    2049

    4418

    SC

    709

    969

    ST

    433

    878

    IIT Guwahati

    OBC

    288

    815

    EWS

    41

    200

    General

    588

    1800

    SC

    176

    424

    ST

    117

    492

    IIT Tirupati

    OBC

    1318

    2072

    EWS

    321

    713

    General

    3551

    5700

    SC

    1023

    1138

    ST

    467

    934

    IIT Jammu

    OBC

    2332

    5103

    EWS

    617

    --

    General

    5536

    11262

    SC

    1311

    2507

    ST

    747

    --

    IIT Goa

    OBC

    1662

    3463

    EWS

    377

    858

    General

    3865

    7508

    SC

    1057

    1951

    ST

    464

    --

    IIT Jodhpur

    OBC

    1279

    3389

    EWS

    346

    1165

    General

    3110

    6538

    SC

    825

    1102

    ST

    461

    904

    IIT Bhubaneshwar

    OBC

    776

    1766

    EWS

    137

    462

    General

    2088

    4509

    SC

    402

    859

    ST

    272

    459

    IITs cutoff 2018 for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    S.No.

    Institutes

    Category

    Opening Rank

    Closing Rank

    1

    Indian Institute of Technology Ropar

    General

    1315

    2083

    OBC-NCL

    558

    911

    SC

    379

    646

    ST

    341

    401

    2

    Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

    General

    3

    100

    OBC-NCL

    38

    65

    SC

    16

    31

    ST

    12

    25

    3

    Indian Institute of Technology Madras

    General

    51

    200

    OBC-NCL

    49

    89

    SC

    22

    63

    ST

    13

    37

    4

    Indian Institute of Technology Palakkad

    General

    3228

    4933

    OBC-NCL

    1455

    1889

    SC

    738

    1202

    ST

    596

    611

    5

    Indian Institute of Technology Patna

    General

    999

    2731

    OBC-NCL

    729

    1058

    SC

    428

    715

    ST

    347

    412

    6

    Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

    General

    92

    272

    OBC-NCL

    47

    137

    SC

    21

    73

    ST

    23

    47

    7

    Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati

    General

    2834

    3850

    OBC-NCL

    1226

    1774

    SC

    849

    1000

    ST

    232

    511

    8

    Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati

    General

    333

    554

    OBC-NCL

    210

    304

    SC

    117

    149

    ST

    35

    122

    9

    Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad

    General

    445

    777

    OBC-NCL

    145

    311

    SC

    88

    185

    ST

    104

    136

    10

    Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

    General

    278

    416

    OBC-NCL

    138

    225

    SC

    77

    108

    ST

    58

    82

    11

    Indian Institute of Technology Jammu

    General

    3187

    5484

    OBC-NCL

    1398

    2301

    SC

    981

    1224

    ST

    642

    750

    12

    Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar

    General

    1404

    2092

    OBC-NCL

    501

    861

    SC

    56

    422

    ST

    159

    254

    13

    Indian Institute of Technology Indore

    General

    806

    1264

    OBC-NCL

    289

    496

    SC

    217

    340

    ST

    92

    214

    14

    Indian Institute of Technology Bombay

    General

    1

    59

    OBC-NCL

    9

    37

    SC

    1

    14

    ST

    1

    9

    15

    Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad

    General

    2671

    4971

    OBC-NCL

    1195

    1959

    SC

    528

    1110

    ST

    602

    643

    16

    Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai

    General

    3702

    5423

    OBC-NCL

    1018

    1976

    SC

    807

    1171

    ST

    563

    625

    17

    Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) Varanasi

    General

    527

    908

    OBC-NCL

    235

    375

    SC

    137

    246

    ST

    135

    151

    18

    Indian Institute of Technology Goa

    General

    2904

    4045

    OBC-NCL

    1403

    1757

    SC

    764

    866

    ST

    474

    593

    19

    Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur

    General

    2092

    2997

    OBC-NCL

    818

    1226

    SC

    715

    849

    ST

    323

    454

    20

    Indian Institute of Technology Mandi

    General

    1401

    2715

    OBC-NCL

    854

    1143

    SC

    377

    745

    ST

    222

    555

    21

    Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar

    General

    956

    1447

    OBC-NCL

    533

    771

    SC

    62

    480

    ST

    242

    246

    22

    Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur

    General

    103

    213

    OBC-NCL

    62

    145

    SC

    33

    74

    ST

    27

    49

    23

    Indian Institute of Technology (ISM) Dhanbad

    General

    1182

    2940

    OBC-NCL

    435

    1089

    SC

    171

    613

    ST

    238

    371


    IITs cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 2017

    S.No.

    Institute

    Category

    Opening Rank

    Closing Rank

    1

    Indian Institute of Technology Ropar

    General

    1027

    2029

    OBC-NCL

    534

    895

    SC

    375

    540

    ST

    240

    380

    2

    Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

    General

    3

    104

    OBC-NCL

    21

    67

    SC

    17

    35

    ST

    5

    25

    3

    Indian Institute of Technology Madras

    General

    26

    177

    OBC-NCL

    23

    80

    SC

    38

    54

    ST

    18

    22

    4

    Indian Institute of Technology Palakkad

    General

    3396

    4962

    OBC-NCL

    748

    1881

    SC

    877

    1079

    ST

    535

    728

    5

    Indian Institute of Technology Patna

    General

    1849

    3298

    OBC-NCL

    725

    1122

    SC

    259

    664

    ST

    356

    498

    6

    Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

    General

    160

    262

    OBC-NCL

    82

    127.01

    SC

    44

    77

    ST

    2

    40

    7

    Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati

    General

    2932

    4384

    OBC-NCL

    1330

    1620

    SC

    598

    872

    ST

    430

    590

    8

    Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati

    General

    415

    670

    OBC-NCL

    212

    338

    SC

    101

    197

    ST

    57

    151

    9

    Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad

    General

    522

    975

    OBC-NCL

    186

    328

    SC

    96

    247

    ST

    143

    155

    10

    Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

    General

    261

    449

    OBC-NCL

    129

    202

    SC

    83

    132

    ST

    58

    98

    11

    Indian Institute of Technology Jammu

    General

    2927

    6687

    OBC-NCL

    1656

    2390

    SC

    844

    1374

    ST

    764

    829

    12

    Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar

    General

    1764

    2695

    OBC-NCL

    578

    1040

    SC

    388

    559

    ST

    186

    248

    13

    Indian Institute of Technology Indore

    General

    848

    1500

    OBC-NCL

    371

    594

    SC

    249.01

    351

    ST

    216

    309

    14

    Indian Institute of Technology Bombay

    General

    1

    62

    OBC-NCL

    9

    45

    SC

    1

    22

    ST

    4

    15

    15

    Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad

    General

    3224

    5386

    OBC-NCL

    1740

    2031

    SC

    1086

    1265

    ST

    672

    693

    16

    Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai

    General

    3705

    5940

    OBC-NCL

    1526

    2218

    SC

    918

    1319

    ST

    611

    689

    17

    Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) Varanasi

    General

    479

    935

    OBC-NCL

    248

    394

    SC

    136

    239

    ST

    158

    180

    18

    Indian Institute of Technology Goa

    General

    3278

    4825

    OBC-NCL

    937

    2008

    SC

    621

    947

    ST

    498

    604

    19

    Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur

    General

    1854

    3341

    OBC-NCL

    925

    1260

    SC

    592

    844

    ST

    366

    519

    20

    Indian Institute of Technology Mandi

    General

    1696

    2587

    OBC-NCL

    933

    1179

    SC

    513

    662

    ST

    122

    370

    21

    Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar

    General

    1100

    1736

    OBC-NCL

    501

    822

    SC

    358

    367

    ST

    244

    339

    22

    Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur

    General

    104

    206

    OBC-NCL

    64

    116

    SC

    37

    75

    ST

    31

    48

    23

    Indian Institute of Technology (ISM) Dhanbad

    General

    1350

    3376

    OBC-NCL

    549

    1257

    SC

    404

    835

    ST

    255

    477

    IITs cutoff 2016 for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    S.No

    Institutes

    Category

    Opening Rank

    Closing Rank

    1

    Indian Institute of Technology Ropar

    General

    898

    1684

    OBC-NCL

    544

    834

    SC

    361

    581

    ST

    265

    495

    2

    Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

    General

    24

    186

    OBC-NCL

    33

    140

    SC

    23

    47

    ST

    12

    46

    3

    Indian Institute of Technology Madras

    General

    62

    278

    OBC-NCL

    38

    153

    SC

    14

    108

    ST

    7

    67

    4

    Indian Institute of Technology Palakkad

    General

    2818

    4981

    OBC-NCL

    1372

    1679

    SC

    672

    1076

    ST

    586

    664

    5

    Indian Institute of Technology Patna

    General

    1541

    2888

    OBC-NCL

    719

    1159

    SC

    242

    680

    ST

    438

    586

    6

    Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

    General

    272

    389

    OBC-NCL

    48

    196

    SC

    30

    125

    ST

    24

    137

    7

    Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati

    General

    2524

    4539

    OBC-NCL

    1304

    1593

    SC

    649

    1068

    ST

    549

    578

    8

    Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati

    General

    406

    666

    OBC-NCL

    236

    385

    SC

    91

    186

    ST

    59

    203

    9

    Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad

    General

    418

    879

    OBC-NCL

    184

    430

    SC

    118

    255

    ST

    48

    96

    10

    Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee

    General

    294

    482

    OBC-NCL

    127

    230

    SC

    90

    127

    ST

    67

    142

    11

    Indian Institute of Technology Jammu

    General

    3870

    6219

    OBC-NCL

    1714

    2534

    SC

    946

    1248

    ST

    700

    723

    12

    Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar

    General

    1497

    2783

    OBC-NCL

    768

    1135

    SC

    299

    606

    ST

    291

    468

    13

    Indian Institute of Technology Indore

    General

    933

    1411

    OBC-NCL

    430

    676

    SC

    365

    427

    ST

    74

    345

    14

    Indian Institute of Technology Bombay

    General

    1

    60

    OBC-NCL

    8

    44

    SC

    2

    26

    ST

    1

    15

    15

    Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad

    General

    2914

    5644

    OBC-NCL

    1351

    2252

    SC

    832

    1170

    ST

    406

    754

    16

    Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai

    General

    2577

    5949

    OBC-NCL

    1256

    2396

    SC

    869

    1182

    ST

    568

    670

    17

    Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) Varanasi

    General

    500

    880

    OBC-NCL

    225

    444

    SC

    246

    437

    ST

    163

    250

    18

    Indian Institute of Technology Goa

    General

    2790

    5164

    OBC-NCL

    1312

    1834

    SC

    634

    1194

    ST

    439

    667

    19

    Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur

    General

    699

    2704

    OBC-NCL

    851

    1330

    SC

    563

    690

    ST

    234

    535

    20

    Indian Institute of Technology Mandi

    General

    1630

    2450

    OBC-NCL

    821

    1201

    SC

    324

    669

    ST

    164

    349

    21

    Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar

    General

    493

    1805

    OBC-NCL

    571

    1032

    SC

    310

    576

    ST

    230

    237

    22

    Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur

    General

    113

    230

    OBC-NCL

    65

    125

    SC

    29

    83

    ST

    21

    55

    23

    Indian Institute of Technology (ISM) Dhanbad

    General

    1655

    3671

    OBC-NCL

    863

    1417

    SC

    292

    924

    ST

    293

    563

    Articles

    Explore Top Universities Across Globe

    Questions related to JEE Advanced

    Have a question related to JEE Advanced ?

    Dear aspirant !

    Hope you are doing great !! I want to tell you  that your chances of clearing the JEE Advanced with 50 marks in SC/St  category is very very less . Therefore , the chances of getting admission in any one of the IITs is quite impossible . Hope it helps and all the best for your future endeavors . For the iit you need to have at least 95+ marks for reserved Categories .

    Hope it helps you!

    Thanks

    Hello Aspirant,

    Here I'm providing you the full academic and placement reviews of top 4 IIT instituions in India.


    1. IIT Madras :

    Academics:

    It focuses on student's analytical and logical thinking, innovative ideas, hands on problem solving, research work etc. Their faculty and management also organises symposia, several technical conferences and workshops , special lecture for various academic related topics under Extra Mural Lecture Series. And all the faculties are very much approachable, well - equipped and are being awarded several times from different national and international organizations in their academic careers.

    Placement :

    Almost 246 renowned companies visit this campus every year with a placement record of almost 90% and highest salary offered is 1.33 crores per annum till date whereas the average salary is 16.1 lakh per annum.

    Top Recruiters: Intel , Tata Consultancy Services ,Micron Technology India Operations , VMock India , Standard Chartered GBS India , Citi, Microsoft India, Mastercard , Axis Bank , Flipkart , Tiger Analytics , Samsung R&D, Bajaj Auto , Wells Fargo EGS India , and Mercedes Benz R&D , L&T Construction , Goldman Sachs and Bajaj Finance Ltd .

    For more details:

    https://www.careers360.com/university/indian-institute-of-technology-madras


    2. IIT BOMBAY:

    Academics :

    Their faculties are extremely cooperative, flexible, enthusiastic, open-minded and very much student-friendly. Also by regular basis class tests, professors encourage all the students to engage themselves in question-answer trivia to remove all of their confusions passionately. Their course and curriculum are very much well updated to make them industry-ready . Moreover thd college management is very much sincere about their guidance to their students, so they conduct different types of workshops, training programs, seminars, entrepreneurship etc organised by renowned National and International companies.

    Placements :

    The average salary offered is Rs.13.8 Lac per annum. The highest package was Rs.1.39 crores offered by Microsoft. And the average placement percentage is about 85%.

    Top Recruiters : Accenture, Adobe, Amazon.com (http://Amazon.com) ( http://Amazon.com ) , Cadbury, TCS, Citigroup, 3M, Infosys, John Deere, Microsoft, MU Sigma, Nvidia Corporation, Morgan Stanley, Barclays Bank, ONGC, Oracle Financial, Qualcomm, TATA, ITC, Eaton Ltd

    Reference:

    https://www.careers360.com/university/indian-institute-of-technology-bombay


    3. IIT DELHI :

    Academics :

    IIT Delhi offers Bachelor of technology programs in several fields as well as dual degree B.Tech-cum-M.Tech programs. Also it distinguishes itself from other IIT institute with their latest and unconventional courses and several innovative researches. The ample and sophisticated manner and impressive teaching style of their faculties amuses every student in their campus.

    Placement record:

    Microsoft offered an overwhelming package of Rs.1.4 CR which is the highest package till now. Their average salary is 13.5 lakhs per annum. IIT Delhi has almost 82% placement records every year; however one thing must be remarkable specially for CSE and ECE students is that it has 99% placement records in both of the streams.

    Top Recruiters : Amazon, Cisco, Microsoft, Accenture, IBM, Nvidia Graphics, ICICI Bank, Nestle India, Infosys, Blue Star Limited, Yahoo, Deloitte, Dell

    For detailed information:

    https://www.careers360.com/university/indian-institute-of-technology-delhi



    4. IIT KHARAGPUR:

    Academics:

    IIT-KGP, the largest and oldest IIT, offers worldwide recognition to every student through the field of academics and research and also in entrepreneurship and best placement. They empower every student to do innovative research projects by implementing their own imaginatination and logic under the supervision of several renowned international industries. There are almost 700 eminent faculties who've completed Ph.D from the Internationally renownded universities and done commendable researchs and consultancy projects funded by National and International agencies and corporate sector.

    Placements:

    The average salary offered during campus-placement is Rs.13.3.Lacs per annum and average placement percentage is about 80% combining all streams.

    Top Recruiters: Flipkart, Intel, Apple, Goldman Sach, IBM Research, Google, JP Morgan, Microsoft, Uber, American Express, Airbus, Reliance Jio, HSBC Global, Synopsys.

    For reference use the following links:

    https://www.careers360.com/university/indian-institute-of-technology-kharagpur


    You can also take help from the following link:

    https://engineering.careers360.com/colleges/list-of-top-iit-colleges-in-india

    Hope you'll get help with this answer.

    Wish you all the best for your better future.


    Dear Aspirant,

    Yes you can take admission in whatever IITs you want.

    Where you get admission into depends on what you give as preferences and the availability of seats in the college.

    If one has AIR 1 in JEE Advanced, then the person can get admission into any IITs of their interest.

    IIT Bombay is the most preferred and that's why people get into the college for CSE.

    Hope this helps.

    Hi,


    Sorry for the confusion earlier.


    A candidate can attempt JEE Advanced maximum two times in two consecutive years after passing Class 12th. Since you already have exhausted both the chances, so you cannot.


    You can check out the colleges that participate in JEE Main counselling here - https://engineering.careers360.com/articles/jee-main-participating-institutes


    Also find the colleges based on your rank through the college predictor - https://engineering.careers360.com/jee-main-college-predictor

    Yes you are qualified for JEE Advanced 2022.

    According to official website of JEE Advanced Top 17812 students from ST category are selected for JEE Advanced so congratulations.

    You can check out previous year's cut-off trends from the link given below :-

    https://engineering.careers360.com/articles/jee-main-cutoff

    Link for the JEE Advanced Eligibility Criteria is :-

    https://jeeadv.ac.in/eligibility.html#:~:text=Criterion%201%20%2D%20Performance%20in%20JEE%20(Main)%202022&text=The%20percentages%20of%20various%20categories,40.5%25%20is%20OPEN%20for%20all.

    View All
    Electrical power engineer

    Researching and maintaining electrical power plant systems form the basis of an electrical engineers career. Career in electrical engineering involves interaction, designing, and maintenance of systems and components like electrical reactors, electrical power plants, or electrical weapons. Electrical power job also includes the study of medical and other applications of radiation, particularly ionizing radiation, electrical safety, heat/thermodynamics transport, electrical fuel, or other related technology and the problems of electrical power proliferation.

    4 Jobs Available
    Data Administrator

    Database professionals use software to store and organise data such as financial information, customer shipping records. Individuals who opt for a career as data administrators ensure that data is available for users and secured from unauthorised sales. DB administrator may work in various types of industries. It may involve computer systems design, service firms, insurance companies, banks and hospitals.

    4 Jobs Available
    Geothermal Engineer

    Individuals who opt for a career as geothermal engineers are the professionals involved in the processing of geothermal energy. The responsibilities of geothermal engineers may vary depending on the workplace location. Those who work in fields design facilities to process and distribute geothermal energy. They oversee the functioning of machinery used in the field.

    4 Jobs Available
    Bio Medical Engineer

    The field of biomedical engineering opens up a universe of expert chances. An Individual in the biomedical engineering career path work in the field of engineering as well as medicine, in order to find out solutions to common problems of the two fields. The biomedical engineering job opportunities are to collaborate with doctors and researchers to develop medical systems, equipment, or devices that can solve clinical problems. Here we will be discussing jobs after biomedical engineering, how to get a job in biomedical engineering, biomedical engineering scope, and salary. 

    4 Jobs Available
    GIS Expert

    GIS officer work on various GIS software to conduct a study and gather spatial and non-spatial information. GIS experts update the GIS data and maintain it. The databases include aerial or satellite imagery, latitudinal and longitudinal coordinates, and manually digitized images of maps. In a career as GIS expert, one is responsible for creating online and mobile maps.

    3 Jobs Available
    Locomotive Engineer

    Individuals who opt for a career as Locomotive Engineers must be aware of the products that the train transports, since various types of merchandise demand various travelling styles, depending on rail conditions. Locomotive Engineer jobs are to drive cargo or passenger trains among various locations. Individuals who opt for a career as a locomotive engineer continue driving long-distance train services and passenger trains but not subway trains. Many locomotive engineers operate diesel-electric engines.

    Are you searching for how to become locomotive engineer? Scroll and read the article. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Geotechnical engineer

    The role of geotechnical engineer starts with reviewing the projects needed to define the required material properties. The work responsibilities are followed by a site investigation of rock, soil, fault distribution and bedrock properties on and below an area of interest. The investigation is aimed to improve the ground engineering design and determine their engineering properties that include how they will interact with, on or in a proposed construction. 

    The role of geotechnical engineer in mining includes designing and determining the type of foundations, earthworks, and or pavement subgrades required for the intended man-made structures to be made. Geotechnical engineering jobs are involved in earthen and concrete dam construction projects, working under a range of normal and extreme loading conditions. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Graphic Designer

    Within the graphic design and graphic arts industry, a graphic designer is a specialist who designs and builds images, graphic design, or visual effects to develop a piece of artwork. In career as graphic designer, individuals primarily generate the graphics for publishing houses and printed or electronic digital media like pamphlets and commercials. There are various options for industrial graphic design employment. Graphic design career includes providing numerous opportunities in the media industry.

    3 Jobs Available
    Bank Branch Manager

    Bank Branch Managers work in a specific section of banking related to the invention and generation of capital for other organisations, governments, and other entities. Bank Branch Managers work for the organisations and underwrite new debts and equity securities for all type of companies, aid in the sale of securities, as well as help to facilitate mergers and acquisitions, reorganisations, and broker trades for both institutions and private investors.

    5 Jobs Available
    Bank Probationary Officer (PO)

    A career as Bank Probationary Officer (PO) is seen as a promising career opportunity and a white-collar career. Each year aspirants take the Bank PO exam. This career provides plenty of career development and opportunities for a successful banking future. If you have more questions about a career as  Bank Probationary Officer (PO), what is probationary officer or how to become a Bank Probationary Officer (PO) then you can read the article and clear all your doubts. 

    5 Jobs Available
    Risk Management Specialist

    Individuals who opt for a career as a risk management specialist are professionals who are responsible for identifying risks involved in business that may include loss of assets, property, personnel or cash flow. Credit risk manager responsibilities are to identifies business opportunities and eliminates issues related to insurance or safety that may cause property litigation. A risk management specialist is responsible for increasing benefits.

    4 Jobs Available
    Investment Banker

    An Investment Banking career involves the invention and generation of capital for other organizations, governments, and other entities. Individuals who opt for a career as Investment Bankers are the head of a team dedicated to raising capital by issuing bonds. Investment bankers are termed as the experts who have their fingers on the pulse of the current financial and investing climate. Students can pursue various Investment Banker courses, such as Banking and Insurance, and Economics to opt for an Investment Banking career path.

    3 Jobs Available
    Insurance Analyst

    In the career as an insurance analyst, one can monitor the choices the customers make about which insurance policy options best suit their requirements. They research and make recommendations that have a real impact on the financial well-being of a client down the road. Insurance companies are helping people prepare themselves for the long term. Insurance Analysts find the documents of the claim and perform a thorough investigation, like travelling to places where the incident has occurred, gathering evidence, and working with law enforcement officers.

    3 Jobs Available
    Auditor

    An auditor is an individual or an agency hired to carry out an audit. A professional should be recognised by the accounting and auditing regulatory body or possess some required credentials for functioning as an auditor. In addition, an individual should have a certification of training from the regulatory authority to serve as the organisation's external auditor. Auditors just have to take proper care of several tasks including checking financial reports to conform with policies and regulations, taxes, compiling tax reports and keeping financial documents in order. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Treasurer

    Treasury analyst career path is often regarded as certified treasury specialist in some business situations, is a finance expert who specifically manages a company or organisation's long-term and short-term financial targets. Treasurer synonym could be a financial officer, which is one of the reputed positions in the corporate world. In a large company, the corporate treasury jobs hold power over the financial decision-making of the total investment and development strategy of the organisation.

    3 Jobs Available
    Finance Executive

    A career as Finance Executive requires one to be responsible for monitoring an organization's income, investments and expenses to create and evaluate financial reports. His or her role involves performing audits, invoices, and budget preparations. He or she manages accounting activities, bank reconciliations, and payable and receivable accounts.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Transportation Planner

    A career as Transportation Planner requires technical application of science and technology in engineering, particularly the concepts, equipment and technologies involved in the production of products and services. In fields like land use, infrastructure review, ecological standards and street design, he or she considers issues of health, environment and performance. A Transportation Planner assigns resources for implementing and designing programmes. He or she is responsible for assessing needs, preparing plans and forecasts and compliance with regulations.

    3 Jobs Available
    Highway Engineer

    Highway Engineer Job Description: A Highway Engineer is a civil engineer who specialised in planning and building thousands of miles of roads that support connectivity and allow transportation across the country. He or she ensures that traffic management schemes are effectively planned concerning economic sustainability and successful implementation. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Conservation Architect

    A Conservation Architect is a professional responsible for conserving and restoring the buildings or monuments having a historic value. He or she applies techniques to document and stabilise the object’s state without any further damage. A Conservation Architect restores the monument and heritage buildings to bring them back to their original state.

    2 Jobs Available
    Safety Manager

    A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

    2 Jobs Available
    Team Lead

    A Team Leader is a professional responsible for guiding, monitoring and leading the entire group. He or she is responsible for motivating team members by providing a pleasant work environment to them and inspiring positive communication. A Team Leader contributes to the achievement of the organisation’s goals. He or she improves the confidence, product knowledge and communication skills of the team members and empowers them.

    2 Jobs Available
    Structural Engineer

    A Structural Engineer designs buildings, bridges, and other related structures. He or she analyzes the structures and makes sure the structures are strong enough to be used by the people. A career as a Structural Engineer requires working in the construction process. It comes under the civil engineering discipline. A Structure Engineer creates structural models with the help of computer-aided design software. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Plumber

    An expert in plumbing is aware of building regulations and safety standards and works to make sure these standards are upheld. Testing pipes for leakage using air pressure and other gauges, and also the ability to construct new pipe systems by cutting, fitting, measuring and threading pipes are some of the other more involved aspects of plumbing. Individuals in the plumber career path are self-employed or work for a small business employing less than ten people, though some might find working for larger entities or the government more desirable.

    2 Jobs Available
    Construction Manager

    Individuals who opt for a career as construction managers have a senior-level management role offered in construction firms. Responsibilities in the construction management career path are assigning tasks to workers, inspecting their work, and coordinating with other professionals including architects, subcontractors, and building services engineers.

    2 Jobs Available
    Orthotist and Prosthetist

    Orthotists and Prosthetists are professionals who provide aid to patients with disabilities. They fix them to artificial limbs (prosthetics) and help them to regain stability. There are times when people lose their limbs in an accident. In some other occasions, they are born without a limb or orthopaedic impairment. Orthotists and prosthetists play a crucial role in their lives with fixing them to assistive devices and provide mobility.

    6 Jobs Available
    Gynaecologist

    Gynaecology can be defined as the study of the female body. The job outlook for gynaecology is excellent since there is evergreen demand for one because of their responsibility of dealing with not only women’s health but also fertility and pregnancy issues. Although most women prefer to have a women obstetrician gynaecologist as their doctor, men also explore a career as a gynaecologist and there are ample amounts of male doctors in the field who are gynaecologists and aid women during delivery and childbirth. 

    4 Jobs Available
    ENT Specialist

    Individuals who opt for a career as ENT specialists are medical professionals who specialise in treating disorders that are related to functioning of ears, nose, sinus, throat, head and neck. Such disorders or diseases result in affecting fundamental functions of life such as hearing and balance, swallowing and speech, breathing and sleep. Individuals who opt for a career as an ENT specialist are also responsible for treating allergies and sinuses, head and neck cancer, skin disorders and facial plastic surgeries.

    4 Jobs Available
    Veterinary Doctor

    A veterinary doctor is a medical professional with a degree in veterinary science. The veterinary science qualification is the minimum requirement to become a veterinary doctor. There are numerous veterinary science courses offered by various institutes. He or she is employed at zoos to ensure they are provided with good health facilities and medical care to improve their life expectancy.

    3 Jobs Available
    Pathologist

    The career in pathology in India is filled with several responsibilities as it is a medical branch and affects human lives. The demand for pathologists has been increasing from the past few years as people are getting more aware of different diseases. Not only that, an increase in population and lifestyle changes have also contributed to the increase in a pathologist’s demand. The pathology careers provide an extremely huge number of opportunities and if you want to be a part of the medical field you can consider being a pathologist. If you want to know more about a career in pathology in India then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Oncologist

    An oncologist is a specialised doctor responsible for providing medical care to patients diagnosed with cancer. He or she uses several therapies to control the cancer and its effect on the human body such as chemotherapy, immunotherapy, radiation therapy and biopsy. An oncologist designs a treatment plan based on a pathology report after diagnosing the type of cancer and where it is spreading inside the body.

    3 Jobs Available
    Prosthodontist

    If a person enjoys being in a healthcare setting then the career as a prosthodontist can be filled with excitement. In the field of prosthodontics, one undergoes a long study cycle to reach his or her position therefore, after acquiring so much knowledge and practice the career opportunities are immense. A prosthodontist in India can be hired in both governments as well as private organisations, along with military and research-based institutions. Not only that an individual also has the option of taking the experience of a couple of years in the organisation of his or her choice and then setting up a private practice of his or her own. Here, in this article, we will discuss prosthodontics opportunities, maxillofacial prosthodontist jobs, and prosthodontist salary in India.

    3 Jobs Available
    Surgeon

    Individuals who opt for a career as a surgeon perform elective surgery involves a non-life-threatening situation and is usually done by appointment depending on the surgeon’s availability. The general surgeon's job performing semi-elective surgery involves avoiding permanent disability or death but can be put off for a short time. Exploratory surgeries are performed to help in confirming a diagnosis. Students can pursue Paediatric Surgery, Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery to become surgeons. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Actor

    Individuals who opt for a career as actor, his or her primary responsibility is to completely speak to the character he or she is playing and to persuade their crowd that the character is genuine by connecting with them and bringing them into the story. This applies to significant roles and littler parts, as all roles join to make an effective creation. Here in this article, we will discuss how to become an actor, actor qualification, acting career salary in India, and actor jobs.

    4 Jobs Available
    Acrobat

    Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats create and direct original routines for themselves, in addition to developing interpretations of existing routines. The work of circus acrobats can be seen in a variety of performance settings, including circus, reality shows, sports events like the Olympics, movies and commercials. Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats must be prepared to face rejections and intermittent periods of work. The creativity of acrobats may extend to other aspects of the performance. For example, acrobats in the circus may work with gym trainers, celebrities or collaborate with other professionals to enhance such performance elements as costume and or maybe at the teaching end of the career.

    3 Jobs Available
    Author

    Individuals in author career path are someone who chooses a field to write in and can go about it according to his or her wish. It is considered one of the most careers for writers. Being an author and writing something which breaks all possible records is entirely in the hands of an individual. It is one of those careers where one gets to ‘be his or her own boss’. Not only an author could also be a freelancer or could do the job as a hobby or passion. Careers for writers are not just limited to writing novels or poems but also includes several other career options like screenwriter, copywriter, playwright, so on and so forth.

    3 Jobs Available
    Announcer

    A career as an announcer is a creative profession and requires a lot of mind musing in terms of creativity as well as critical and analytical aspects. Also, the announcers working on television and radio networking sites are required to constantly maintain a social media presence. Having a social media presence not only helps them in establishing a strong public image but they are also able to engage in a better way with their audience. Through social media presence, they are able to know their audience’s feedback, what interests them, music requests, or programme contests.

    3 Jobs Available
    Video Game Designer

    Career as a video game designer is filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. A video game designer is someone who is involved in the process of creating a game from day one. He or she is responsible for fulfilling duties like designing the character of the game, the several levels involved, plot, art and similar other elements. Individuals who opt for a career as a video game designer may also write the codes for the game using different programming languages. Depending on the video game designer job description and experience they may also have to lead a team and do the early testing of the game in order to suggest changes and find loopholes.

    3 Jobs Available
    Talent Agent

    The career as a Talent Agent is filled with responsibilities. A Talent Agent is someone who is involved in the pre-production process of the film. It is a very busy job for a Talent Agent but as and when an individual gains experience and progresses in the career he or she can have people assisting him or her in work. Depending on one’s responsibilities, number of clients and experience he or she may also have to lead a team and work with juniors under him or her in a talent agency. In order to know more about the job of a talent agent continue reading the article.

    If you want to know more about talent agent meaning, how to become a Talent Agent, or Talent Agent job description then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Radio Jockey

    Radio Jockey is an exciting, promising career and a great challenge for music lovers. If you are really interested in a career as radio jockey, then it is very important for an RJ to have an automatic, fun, and friendly personality. If you want to get a job done in this field, a strong command of the language and a good voice are always good things. Apart from this, in order to be a good radio jockey, you will also listen to good radio jockeys so that you can understand their style and later make your own by practicing.

    A career as radio jockey has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. If you want to know more about a career as radio jockey, and how to become a radio jockey then continue reading the article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Choreographer

    The word “choreography" actually comes from Greek words that mean “dance writing." Individuals who opt for a career as a choreographer create and direct original dances, in addition to developing interpretations of existing dances. Choreographer dances and utilises his or her creativity in other aspects of dance performance. For example, he or she may work with the music director to select music or collaborate with other famous choreographers to enhance such performance elements as lighting, costume and set design.

    2 Jobs Available
    Reporter

    Individuals who opt for a career as a reporter may often be at work on national holidays and festivities. He or she pitches various story ideas and covers news stories in risky situations. Students can pursue BMC (Bachelor of Mass Communication), B.M.M. (Bachelor of Mass Media), MAJMC (MA in Journalism and Mass Communication) to become a reporter. While we sit at home reporters travel to locations to collect information that carries a news value.  

    4 Jobs Available
    Advertising Manager

    Advertising managers consult with the financial department to plan a marketing strategy schedule and cost estimates. We often see advertisements that attract us a lot, not every advertisement is just to promote a business but some of them provide a social message as well. There was an advertisement of a washing machine brand that implies a story that even a man can do household activities. And of course how could we even forget those jingles which we often sing while working.

    3 Jobs Available
    Author

    Individuals in author career path are someone who chooses a field to write in and can go about it according to his or her wish. It is considered one of the most careers for writers. Being an author and writing something which breaks all possible records is entirely in the hands of an individual. It is one of those careers where one gets to ‘be his or her own boss’. Not only an author could also be a freelancer or could do the job as a hobby or passion. Careers for writers are not just limited to writing novels or poems but also includes several other career options like screenwriter, copywriter, playwright, so on and so forth.

    3 Jobs Available
    Journalist

    Careers in journalism are filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. One cannot afford to miss out on the details. As it is the small details that provide insights into a story. Depending on those insights a journalist goes about writing a news article. A journalism career can be stressful at times but if you are someone who is passionate about it then it is the right choice for you. If you want to know more about the media field and journalist career then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    News Anchor

    A career as news anchor requires to be working closely with reporters to collect information, broadcast newscasts and interview guests throughout the day. A news anchor job description is to track the latest affairs and present news stories in an insightful, meaningful and impartial manner to the public. A news anchor in India needs to be updated on the news of the day. He or she even works with the news director to pick stories to air, taking into consideration the interests of the viewer.

    3 Jobs Available
    Publisher

    For publishing books, newspapers, magazines and digital material, editorial and commercial strategies are set by publishers. Individuals in publishing career paths make choices about the markets their businesses will reach and the type of content that their audience will be served. Individuals in book publisher careers collaborate with editorial staff, designers, authors, and freelance contributors who develop and manage the creation of content.

    3 Jobs Available
    Vlogger

    In a career as a vlogger, one generally works for himself or herself. However, once an individual has gained viewership there are several brands and companies that approach them for paid collaboration. It is one of those fields where an individual can earn well while following his or her passion. Ever since internet cost got reduced the viewership for these types of content has increased on a large scale. Therefore, the career as vlogger has a lot to offer. If you want to know more about the career as vlogger, how to become a vlogger, so on and so forth then continue reading the article. Students can visit Jamia Millia Islamia, Asian College of Journalism, Indian Institute of Mass Communication to pursue journalism degrees.

    3 Jobs Available
    Linguist

    Linguistic meaning is related to language or Linguistics which is the study of languages. A career as a linguistic meaning, a profession that is based on the scientific study of language, and it's a very broad field with many specialities. Famous linguists work in academia, researching and teaching different areas of language, such as phonetics (sounds), syntax (word order) and semantics (meaning). Other researchers focus on specialities like computational linguistics, which seeks to better match human and computer language capacities, or applied linguistics, which is concerned with improving language education. Still, others work as language experts for the government, advertising companies, dictionary publishers and various other private enterprises. Some might work from home as freelance linguists. Philologist, phonologist, and dialectician are some of Linguist synonym. Linguists can study French, German, Italian

    2 Jobs Available
    Gemologist

    A career as a gemologist is as magnificent and sparkling as gemstones. A gemologist is a professional who has knowledge and understanding of gemology and he or she applies the same knowledge in his everyday work responsibilities. He or she grades gemstones using various equipment and determines its worth. His or her other work responsibilities involve settling gemstones in jewellery, polishing and examining it. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Production Manager

    Production Manager Job Description: A Production Manager is responsible for ensuring smooth running of manufacturing processes in an efficient manner. He or she plans and organises production schedules. The role of Production Manager involves estimation, negotiation on budget and timescales with the clients and managers. 

    Resource Links for Online MBA 

    3 Jobs Available
    Corporate Executive

    Are you searching for a Corporate Executive job description? A Corporate Executive role comes with administrative duties. He or she provides support to the leadership of the organisation. A Corporate Executive fulfils the business purpose and ensures its financial stability. In this article, we are going to discuss how to become corporate executive.

    2 Jobs Available
    QA Lead

    A QA Lead is incharge of the QA Team. The role of QA Lead comes with the responsibility of assessing services and products in order to determine that they meet the quality standards. He or she develops, implements and manages test plans. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Team Lead

    A Team Leader is a professional responsible for guiding, monitoring and leading the entire group. He or she is responsible for motivating team members by providing a pleasant work environment to them and inspiring positive communication. A Team Leader contributes to the achievement of the organisation’s goals. He or she improves the confidence, product knowledge and communication skills of the team members and empowers them.

    2 Jobs Available
    Merchandiser

    A career as a merchandiser requires one to promote specific products and services of one or different brands, to increase the in-house sales of the store. Merchandising job focuses on enticing the customers to enter the store and hence increasing their chances of buying a product. Although the buyer is the one who selects the lines, it all depends on the merchandiser on how much money a buyer will spend, how many lines will be purchased, and what will be the quantity of those lines. In a career as merchandiser, one is required to closely work with the display staff in order to decide in what way a product would be displayed so that sales can be maximised. In small brands or local retail stores, a merchandiser is responsible for both merchandising and buying. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Quality Systems Manager

    A Quality Systems Manager is a professional responsible for developing strategies, processes, policies, standards and systems concerning the company as well as operations of its supply chain. It includes auditing to ensure compliance. It could also be carried out by a third party. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Computer Programmer

    Careers in computer programming primarily refer to the systematic act of writing code and moreover includes wider computer science areas. The word 'programmer' or 'coder' has entered into practice with the growing number of newly self-taught tech-enthusiast. Computer programming careers involve the use of designs created by software developers and engineers and transforming them into commands that can be implemented by computers. These commands result in regular usage of social media sites, word processing applications and browsers.

    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    ITSM Manager

    ITSM Manager is a professional responsible for heading the ITSM (Information Technology Service Management) or (Information Technology Infrastructure Library) processes. He or she ensures that operation management provides appropriate resource levels for problem resolutions. The ITSM Manager oversees the level of prioritisation for the problems, critical incidents, planned as well as proactive tasks. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Java Programmer

    A Java Programmer is a professional responsible for designing, implementing, and maintaining Java applications. The individual in the java programmer job ensures that the designs are in compliance with the client’s or employing organisation’s specifications and transforms requirements into stipulations. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Application Tester

    Are you searching for an App Tester job description? An Application Tester is a computer science professional responsible for evaluating and assessing the new applications and programmes to ensure their functionality is in compliance with the set standards. He or she stays focused on the functions of the application that users are most likely to interact with. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Business Intelligence Analyst

    A Business Intelligence Analyst is responsible for making the extensive amount of available data useful to the company. He or she mines and analyses data to make recommendations concerning the growth strategy of the company to contribute in maximising its profitability. 

    2 Jobs Available
    .NET Developer

    .NET Developer Job Description: A .NET Developer is a professional responsible for producing code using .NET languages. He or she is a software developer who uses the .NET technologies platform to create various applications. Dot NET Developer job comes with the responsibility of  creating, designing and developing applications using .NET languages such as VB and C#. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Corporate Executive

    Are you searching for a Corporate Executive job description? A Corporate Executive role comes with administrative duties. He or she provides support to the leadership of the organisation. A Corporate Executive fulfils the business purpose and ensures its financial stability. In this article, we are going to discuss how to become corporate executive.

    2 Jobs Available
    Back to top