Careers360 Logo

Popular Searches

    HSTES Cutoff 2023 - Check Category Wise Cut-off for Haryana B.Tech

    JEE Main 2024 latest syllabus - New topics vs Dropped ones

    JEE Main 2024 updated syllabus as per NTA

    HSTES Cutoff 2023 - Check Category Wise Cut-off for Haryana B.Tech

    Edited By Team Careers360 | Updated on Aug 12, 2023 01:29 PM IST | #Haryana Admission

    HSTES Cutoff 2023 - HSTES has released the Haryana B.Tech 2023 cutoff online mode at the official website, hstes.org.in. The cutoff of HSTES 2023 is available after each round of counselling. The cutoff pdf reflect the HSTES opening and closing rank within which admission to Haryana engineering colleges will be offered. Candidates who apply for HSTES B.Tech 2023 admission have to secure cutoff ranks for the particular courses. There are various factors controlling the HSTES B.Tech 2023 cutoff marks such as the number of applicants, choices filled, etc. Candidates can also check the HSTEST last year's cutoff from this page. Candidates may find further details related to the HSTES 2023 cutoff marks in the article below.
    Latest: HSTES seat allotment 2023

    Recommended: Check your NITs/IIITs/GFTIs & Haryana Engineering College Admission Chances through JEE  Rank. Click Here

    B.Tech @UPES. NIRF #54, Highest CTC 50 LPA. Apply Now

    Applications Open @Bennett University. Highest CTC 1.2 Crores. Apply Now 

    HSTES Cutoff 2023 - Check Category Wise Cut-off for Haryana B.Tech
    HSTES Cutoff 2023 - Check Category Wise Cut-off for Haryana B.Tech

    HSTES Cutoff 2023

    The authority will release the final cutoff of HSTES 2023 for all institutions in online mode on the official website. HSTES cutoff marks 2023 will provide the opening and closing ranks within which admissions will be allowed through HSTES counselling 2023. Candidates who do not comply with the HSTES cutoff marks 2023 will lose their chances of admission.

    Factors Determining HSTES Cut off 2023

    Given below are the factors that affect HSTES 2023 cutoff:

    • Previous years’ Haryana cutoff trends for B.Tech

    • Total number of candidates registered for JEE Main.

    • Total number of applications for Haryana B.Tech 2023 admission.

    • Candidate performance in JEE Main or 10+2 qualifying exam.

    • Total number of seats available.

    • Reservation criteria for Haryana B.Tech admissions

    Arya College of Engineering & IT B.Tech Admissions

    24 Years of academic excellence | Awarded A Grade by RTU, Kota

    Swarrnim Startup and Innovation University B.Tech 2024

    Ranked in Top 50 university in all over India.

    Previous Years’ HSTES Cutoff

    Candidates can check the previous years’ cutoff as a reference to know the probable cutoff ranks required for higher chances of admission.

    HSTES Cutoff 2022

    CollegesBranchesCategory
    AIC MinAIC Max
    Ch. Devi Lal Memorial Government Engineering College, SirsaCivil Engg.356859356859
    Computer Science and Engg.87138113213
    Electrical Engg.209163209163
    Electronics and Communication Engg.162911162911
    Mechanical Engg.305040305040




    University Institute of Engineering and Technology, Kurukshetra UniversityBio Technology240734240734
    Computer Science and Engg.6632470132
    Electronics and Communication Engg.86313102787
    Mechanical Engg.158285158285




    Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology, MurthalAgriculture Engg.241943241943

    Bio Technology152956152956
    Chemical Engg.189465204429
    Civil Engg.129500160761
    Computer Science and Engg.3642959614

    Electrical Engg.106537111857
    Electronics and Communication Engg.6041483766
    Mechanical Engg.116570130161



    Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, HisarCivil Engg.148859234280
    Computer Science and Engg.6247493600
    Computer Science and Engg. (Artifical Intelligence and Machine Learning)107074112689
    Computer Science and Engg. (Hindi Medium)126771126771
    Electrical Engg.166165181450
    Electronics and Communication Engg.135934135934
    Food Technology349590349590
    Information Technology106976130786
    Mechanical Engg.143895200579




    Dronacharya College of EngineeringComputer Science and Engg.157542157542
    Computer Science and Information Technology341905341905




    University of Engineering and Technology, Maharishi Dayanand University, RohtakCivil Engg.200965256455
    Computer Science and Engg.87303101551
    Electrical Engg.117913159727
    Electronics and Communication Engg.55392131909
    Mechanical Engg.203710284370
    Applications Open at Bennett University
    Highest CTC 1.2 Crore, Scholarships worth 25 Crores
    Enquire Now

    Haryana B.Tech Cutoff 2017

    Colleges

    Branches

    Category

    AIO

    OR-CR

    HOGC

    OR-CR

    BC

    OR-CR

    SC

    OR-CR

    Advanced College of Technology & Management, Palwal

    Civil Engineering

    51279 - 435097

    406289- 1008068

    N/A

    N/A

    Computer Science and Engineering

    35374-182057

    68787- 962140

    570153

    N/A

    Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    77076

    N/A

    N/A

    N/A

    Mechanical Engineering

    135541-557065

    839317- 993847

    N/A

    N/A

    Akido College of Engineering Jhajjar

    Civil Engineering

    259634 - 711576

    N/A

    N/A

    N/A

    Computer Science and Engineering

    180585 - 956112

    926307

    N/A

    N/A

    Ch. Devi Lal Memorial Government Engineering College, Sirsa

    Civil Engineering

    63541- 215205

    94324-880050

    272317

    -549389

    373718- 1051209

    Computer Science and Engineering

    35110 - 108147

    125566-672421

    69685 - 285229

    253339 - 466054

    Electrical Engineering

    50676 - 289188

    100086-878501

    305817-408989

    326653- 779092

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    54120-215811

    119648- 911121

    193716-356829

    514701-1108673

    Food Technology

    102027- 837067

    214226- 551234

    615333- 1078349

    N/A

    Mechanical Engineering

    51427- 355600

    186948- 355351

    94073- 187336

    301054- 1066636

    Asia Pacific Institute of Information Technology, Panipat

    Mechatronic Engineering

    352858- 365121

    726025

    N/A

    N/A

    Computer Science and Engineering

    168607- 737725

    787928- 787928

    N/A

    N/A

    Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    91291

    N/A

    N/A

    N/A

    Electronics Engineering

    959818

    N/A

    N/A

    N/A

    University Institute of Engineering and Technology, Kurukshetra University

    Bio-Technology

    79855- 212723

    103301- 536353

    184490- 340097

    430387- 652257

    Computer Science and Engineering

    6849- 45379

    37856- 87036

    53614-680670

    83132- 710280

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    28936-90305

    59257-91364

    87867- 589804

    139928-978558

    Mechanical Engineering

    11878-73822

    48106-98508

    74544-121063

    214974- 327967

    Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology, Murthal

    Bio-Medical Engineering

    65413-262624

    113543- 878501

    230242- 1027760

    332812- 860727

    Bio-Technology

    47202- 132113

    77958- 778760

    114813- 701891

    449431- 989676

    Chemical Engineering

    42639- 67810

    58882- 141979

    80708- 462671

    276280- 779266

    Civil Engineering

    33395- 84441

    46634- 169760

    65310- 482819

    131191- 519735

    Computer Engineering

    8083- 30840

    21300- 40361

    28895- 87938

    87886- 357832

    Electrical Engineering

    34031- 54697

    43867-68130

    59859- 39204

    120333- 825699

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    27727-46109

    33520- 69692

    66604- 172511

    187031-626386

    Mechanical Engineering

    20151-69353

    37856-137198

    48334-699350

    132996-1007248

    YMCA University of Science and Technology, Faridabad

    Computer Engineering

    5073-16208

    12065-35138

    24422-67146

    37490-135035

    Electrical Engineering

    22232-41307

    33321-55953

    46757-163360

    88015-306201

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    8425-32552

    23459-40373

    36409-98183

    107814-309308

    Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

    24923-43233

    37964-94046

    53238-166976

    150351-394669

    Information Technology

    16476-26783

    21412-35246

    30135-126958

    93853-284492

    Mechanical Engineering

    3916-44349

    24531-184026

    34565-611855

    76912-651283

    Seth Jai Parkash Mukand Lal Institute of Engineering and Technology, Yamunanagar

    Computer Engineering

    57423-153420

    84657-849635

    169779-698036

    447296-570889

    Electrical Engineering

    218020-809066

    412754

    N/A

    N/A

    Chemical Engineering

    134080-616679

    N/A

    N/A

    N/A

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    156475-565161

    216500-1053884

    N/A

    N/A

    Information Technology

    132677-227598

    208763-655707

    602455-773453

    996733

    Mechanical Engineering

    58488-215312

    215672-954283

    898835

    1091520

    Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar

    Mechanical Engineering

    52742-339375

    77517-980049

    110119- 185459

    155832-

    475903

    Bio-Medical Engineering

    149833-300710

    198902-781446

    781446-1078349

    871282-1093639

    Computer Engineering

    31338-88738

    57491-234302

    96011-938355

    224921-405449

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    72766-174665

    89947-371891

    141881-964477

    175376-554502

    Food Technology

    114824-449813

    179677-960211

    382001-788725

    692256-1108673

    Information Technology

    60750-138699

    96011-334047

    130141-813049

    328599-1102096

    Printing Technology

    36878-708062

    177408-744693

    512209-1114669

    746060-974617

    Packaging Technology

    100430-837067

    303325-1013577

    894109-947432

    N/A

    The Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani

    Computer Engineering

    40435-87098

    58473-337786

    191153-903227

    446861-955867

    Information Technology

    72224-803312

    162509-986841

    598394

    N/A

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    105642-896920

    232777-1008473

    N/A

    N/A

    Fashion and Apparel Engineering

    213633-660629

    N/A

    N/A

    N/A

    Mechanical Engineering

    80788-172820

    172820-678679

    955925-1068684

    683867

    Textile Technology

    100696-596707

    616331-1034059

    N/A

    N/A


    Textile Chemistry

    58799

    N/A

    N/A

    N/A

    Haryana B.Tech Cutoff 2016/2015

    Name of College

    Closing Rank-2016

    Closing Rank-2015

    Ch. Devi Lal Memorial Government Engineering College, Sirsa

    1099493

    128122

    Asia Pacific Institute of Information Technology, Panipat

    810678

    300638

    University Institute of Engineering and Technology, Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra

    831241

    116022

    Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology, Murthal

    1041269

    138650

    YMCA University of Science and Technology, Faridabad

    704535

    44661

    Seth Jai Parkash Mukand Lal Institute of Engineering and Technology, Yamunanagar

    958768

    306602

    Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar

    1115896

    215418

    The Technological Institute of Textile and Sciences, Bhiwani

    1085833

    683215

    Ambala College of Engineering and Applied Research, Ambala

    1115069

    945827

    GITM Institute of Technology, Gurgaon

    1115069

    945827

    Haryana B.Tech Cutoff 2015/16 (for selected engineering branches)

    Course Name

    Closing Rank-2016

    Closing Rank-2015

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    1105671

    1150955

    Mechanical Engineering

    1096799

    1150955

    Electrical Engineering

    932396

    1073748

    Computer Science Engineering

    1115069

    1182187

    Information Technology

    1049596

    1139034

    Civil Engineering

    1099493

    1181945

    Articles

    Explore Top Universities Across Globe

    Have a question related to Haryana Admission ?
    Data Administrator

    Database professionals use software to store and organise data such as financial information, and customer shipping records. Individuals who opt for a career as data administrators ensure that data is available for users and secured from unauthorised sales. DB administrators may work in various types of industries. It may involve computer systems design, service firms, insurance companies, banks and hospitals.

    4 Jobs Available
    Bio Medical Engineer

    The field of biomedical engineering opens up a universe of expert chances. An Individual in the biomedical engineering career path work in the field of engineering as well as medicine, in order to find out solutions to common problems of the two fields. The biomedical engineering job opportunities are to collaborate with doctors and researchers to develop medical systems, equipment, or devices that can solve clinical problems. Here we will be discussing jobs after biomedical engineering, how to get a job in biomedical engineering, biomedical engineering scope, and salary. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Ethical Hacker

    A career as ethical hacker involves various challenges and provides lucrative opportunities in the digital era where every giant business and startup owns its cyberspace on the world wide web. Individuals in the ethical hacker career path try to find the vulnerabilities in the cyber system to get its authority. If he or she succeeds in it then he or she gets its illegal authority. Individuals in the ethical hacker career path then steal information or delete the file that could affect the business, functioning, or services of the organization.

    3 Jobs Available
    Data Analyst

    The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

    Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

    3 Jobs Available
    Water Manager

    A career as water manager needs to provide clean water, preventing flood damage, and disposing of sewage and other wastes. He or she also repairs and maintains structures that control the flow of water, such as reservoirs, sea defense walls, and pumping stations. In addition to these, the Manager has other responsibilities related to water resource management.

    3 Jobs Available
    Geothermal Engineer

    Individuals who opt for a career as geothermal engineers are the professionals involved in the processing of geothermal energy. The responsibilities of geothermal engineers may vary depending on the workplace location. Those who work in fields design facilities to process and distribute geothermal energy. They oversee the functioning of machinery used in the field.

    3 Jobs Available
    Geotechnical engineer

    The role of geotechnical engineer starts with reviewing the projects needed to define the required material properties. The work responsibilities are followed by a site investigation of rock, soil, fault distribution and bedrock properties on and below an area of interest. The investigation is aimed to improve the ground engineering design and determine their engineering properties that include how they will interact with, on or in a proposed construction. 

    The role of geotechnical engineer in mining includes designing and determining the type of foundations, earthworks, and or pavement subgrades required for the intended man-made structures to be made. Geotechnical engineering jobs are involved in earthen and concrete dam construction projects, working under a range of normal and extreme loading conditions. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Operations Manager

    Individuals in the operations manager jobs are responsible for ensuring the efficiency of each department to acquire its optimal goal. They plan the use of resources and distribution of materials. The operations manager's job description includes managing budgets, negotiating contracts, and performing administrative tasks.

    3 Jobs Available
    Budget Analyst

    Budget analysis, in a nutshell, entails thoroughly analyzing the details of a financial budget. The budget analysis aims to better understand and manage revenue. Budget analysts assist in the achievement of financial targets, the preservation of profitability, and the pursuit of long-term growth for a business. Budget analysts generally have a bachelor's degree in accounting, finance, economics, or a closely related field. Knowledge of Financial Management is of prime importance in this career.

    4 Jobs Available
    Operations Manager

    Individuals in the operations manager jobs are responsible for ensuring the efficiency of each department to acquire its optimal goal. They plan the use of resources and distribution of materials. The operations manager's job description includes managing budgets, negotiating contracts, and performing administrative tasks.

    3 Jobs Available
    Finance Executive

    A career as a Finance Executive requires one to be responsible for monitoring an organisation's income, investments and expenses to create and evaluate financial reports. His or her role involves performing audits, invoices, and budget preparations. He or she manages accounting activities, bank reconciliations, and payable and receivable accounts.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Data Analyst

    The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

    Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Investment Banker

    An Investment Banking career involves the invention and generation of capital for other organizations, governments, and other entities. Individuals who opt for a career as Investment Bankers are the head of a team dedicated to raising capital by issuing bonds. Investment bankers are termed as the experts who have their fingers on the pulse of the current financial and investing climate. Students can pursue various Investment Banker courses, such as Banking and Insurance, and Economics to opt for an Investment Banking career path.

    3 Jobs Available
    Underwriter

    An underwriter is a person who assesses and evaluates the risk of insurance in his or her field like mortgage, loan, health policy, investment, and so on and so forth. The underwriter career path does involve risks as analysing the risks means finding out if there is a way for the insurance underwriter jobs to recover the money from its clients. If the risk turns out to be too much for the company then in the future it is an underwriter who will be held accountable for it. Therefore, one must carry out his or her job with a lot of attention and diligence.

    3 Jobs Available
    Financial Advisor

    A career as financial advisor is all about assessing one’s financial situation, understanding what one wants to do with his or her money, and helping in creating a plan to reach one’s financial objectives. An Individual who opts for a career as financial advisor helps individuals and corporations reduce spending, pay off their debt, and save and invest for the future. The financial advisor job description includes working closely with both individuals and corporations to help them attain their financial objectives.

    2 Jobs Available
    Welding Engineer

    Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

    5 Jobs Available
    Transportation Planner

    A career as Transportation Planner requires technical application of science and technology in engineering, particularly the concepts, equipment and technologies involved in the production of products and services. In fields like land use, infrastructure review, ecological standards and street design, he or she considers issues of health, environment and performance. A Transportation Planner assigns resources for implementing and designing programmes. He or she is responsible for assessing needs, preparing plans and forecasts and compliance with regulations.

    3 Jobs Available
    Naval Architect

    A Naval Architect is a professional who designs, produces and repairs safe and sea-worthy surfaces or underwater structures. A Naval Architect stays involved in creating and designing ships, ferries, submarines and yachts with implementation of various principles such as gravity, ideal hull form, buoyancy and stability. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Field Surveyor

    Are you searching for a Field Surveyor Job Description? A Field Surveyor is a professional responsible for conducting field surveys for various places or geographical conditions. He or she collects the required data and information as per the instructions given by senior officials. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Highway Engineer

    Highway Engineer Job Description: A Highway Engineer is a civil engineer who specialises in planning and building thousands of miles of roads that support connectivity and allow transportation across the country. He or she ensures that traffic management schemes are effectively planned concerning economic sustainability and successful implementation.

    2 Jobs Available
    Conservation Architect

    A Conservation Architect is a professional responsible for conserving and restoring buildings or monuments having a historic value. He or she applies techniques to document and stabilise the object’s state without any further damage. A Conservation Architect restores the monuments and heritage buildings to bring them back to their original state.

    2 Jobs Available
    Safety Manager

    A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

    2 Jobs Available
    Team Lead

    A Team Leader is a professional responsible for guiding, monitoring and leading the entire group. He or she is responsible for motivating team members by providing a pleasant work environment to them and inspiring positive communication. A Team Leader contributes to the achievement of the organisation’s goals. He or she improves the confidence, product knowledge and communication skills of the team members and empowers them.

    2 Jobs Available
    Orthotist and Prosthetist

    Orthotists and Prosthetists are professionals who provide aid to patients with disabilities. They fix them to artificial limbs (prosthetics) and help them to regain stability. There are times when people lose their limbs in an accident. In some other occasions, they are born without a limb or orthopaedic impairment. Orthotists and prosthetists play a crucial role in their lives with fixing them to assistive devices and provide mobility.

    6 Jobs Available
    Veterinary Doctor

    A veterinary doctor is a medical professional with a degree in veterinary science. The veterinary science qualification is the minimum requirement to become a veterinary doctor. There are numerous veterinary science courses offered by various institutes. He or she is employed at zoos to ensure they are provided with good health facilities and medical care to improve their life expectancy.

    5 Jobs Available
    Pathologist

    A career in pathology in India is filled with several responsibilities as it is a medical branch and affects human lives. The demand for pathologists has been increasing over the past few years as people are getting more aware of different diseases. Not only that, but an increase in population and lifestyle changes have also contributed to the increase in a pathologist’s demand. The pathology careers provide an extremely huge number of opportunities and if you want to be a part of the medical field you can consider being a pathologist. If you want to know more about a career in pathology in India then continue reading this article.

    5 Jobs Available
    Speech Therapist
    4 Jobs Available
    Gynaecologist

    Gynaecology can be defined as the study of the female body. The job outlook for gynaecology is excellent since there is evergreen demand for one because of their responsibility of dealing with not only women’s health but also fertility and pregnancy issues. Although most women prefer to have a women obstetrician gynaecologist as their doctor, men also explore a career as a gynaecologist and there are ample amounts of male doctors in the field who are gynaecologists and aid women during delivery and childbirth. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Oncologist

    An oncologist is a specialised doctor responsible for providing medical care to patients diagnosed with cancer. He or she uses several therapies to control the cancer and its effect on the human body such as chemotherapy, immunotherapy, radiation therapy and biopsy. An oncologist designs a treatment plan based on a pathology report after diagnosing the type of cancer and where it is spreading inside the body.

    3 Jobs Available
    Audiologist

    The audiologist career involves audiology professionals who are responsible to treat hearing loss and proactively preventing the relevant damage. Individuals who opt for a career as an audiologist use various testing strategies with the aim to determine if someone has a normal sensitivity to sounds or not. After the identification of hearing loss, a hearing doctor is required to determine which sections of the hearing are affected, to what extent they are affected, and where the wound causing the hearing loss is found. As soon as the hearing loss is identified, the patients are provided with recommendations for interventions and rehabilitation such as hearing aids, cochlear implants, and appropriate medical referrals. While audiology is a branch of science that studies and researches hearing, balance, and related disorders.

    3 Jobs Available
    Dental Surgeon

    A Dental Surgeon is a professional who possesses specialisation in advanced dental procedures and aesthetics. Dental surgeon duties and responsibilities may include fitting dental prosthetics such as crowns, caps, bridges, veneers, dentures and implants following apicoectomy and other surgical procedures.

    2 Jobs Available
    Actor

    For an individual who opts for a career as an actor, the primary responsibility is to completely speak to the character he or she is playing and to persuade the crowd that the character is genuine by connecting with them and bringing them into the story. This applies to significant roles and littler parts, as all roles join to make an effective creation. Here in this article, we will discuss how to become an actor in India, actor exams, actor salary in India, and actor jobs. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Acrobat

    Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats create and direct original routines for themselves, in addition to developing interpretations of existing routines. The work of circus acrobats can be seen in a variety of performance settings, including circus, reality shows, sports events like the Olympics, movies and commercials. Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats must be prepared to face rejections and intermittent periods of work. The creativity of acrobats may extend to other aspects of the performance. For example, acrobats in the circus may work with gym trainers, celebrities or collaborate with other professionals to enhance such performance elements as costume and or maybe at the teaching end of the career.

    3 Jobs Available
    Video Game Designer

    Career as a video game designer is filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. A video game designer is someone who is involved in the process of creating a game from day one. He or she is responsible for fulfilling duties like designing the character of the game, the several levels involved, plot, art and similar other elements. Individuals who opt for a career as a video game designer may also write the codes for the game using different programming languages.

    Depending on the video game designer job description and experience they may also have to lead a team and do the early testing of the game in order to suggest changes and find loopholes.

    3 Jobs Available
    Talent Agent

    The career as a Talent Agent is filled with responsibilities. A Talent Agent is someone who is involved in the pre-production process of the film. It is a very busy job for a Talent Agent but as and when an individual gains experience and progresses in the career he or she can have people assisting him or her in work. Depending on one’s responsibilities, number of clients and experience he or she may also have to lead a team and work with juniors under him or her in a talent agency. In order to know more about the job of a talent agent continue reading the article.

    If you want to know more about talent agent meaning, how to become a Talent Agent, or Talent Agent job description then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Radio Jockey

    Radio Jockey is an exciting, promising career and a great challenge for music lovers. If you are really interested in a career as radio jockey, then it is very important for an RJ to have an automatic, fun, and friendly personality. If you want to get a job done in this field, a strong command of the language and a good voice are always good things. Apart from this, in order to be a good radio jockey, you will also listen to good radio jockeys so that you can understand their style and later make your own by practicing.

    A career as radio jockey has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. If you want to know more about a career as radio jockey, and how to become a radio jockey then continue reading the article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Producer

    An individual who is pursuing a career as a producer is responsible for managing the business aspects of production. They are involved in each aspect of production from its inception to deception. Famous movie producers review the script, recommend changes and visualise the story. 

    They are responsible for overseeing the finance involved in the project and distributing the film for broadcasting on various platforms. A career as a producer is quite fulfilling as well as exhaustive in terms of playing different roles in order for a production to be successful. Famous movie producers are responsible for hiring creative and technical personnel on contract basis.

    2 Jobs Available
    Fashion Blogger

    Fashion bloggers use multiple social media platforms to recommend or share ideas related to fashion. A fashion blogger is a person who writes about fashion, publishes pictures of outfits, jewellery, accessories. Fashion blogger works as a model, journalist, and a stylist in the fashion industry. In current fashion times, these bloggers have crossed into becoming a star in fashion magazines, commercials, or campaigns. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Photographer

    Photography is considered both a science and an art, an artistic means of expression in which the camera replaces the pen. In a career as a photographer, an individual is hired to capture the moments of public and private events, such as press conferences or weddings, or may also work inside a studio, where people go to get their picture clicked. Photography is divided into many streams each generating numerous career opportunities in photography. With the boom in advertising, media, and the fashion industry, photography has emerged as a lucrative and thrilling career option for many Indian youths.

    2 Jobs Available
    Copy Writer

    In a career as a copywriter, one has to consult with the client and understand the brief well. A career as a copywriter has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. Several new mediums of advertising are opening therefore making it a lucrative career choice. Students can pursue various copywriter courses such as Journalism, Advertising, Marketing Management. Here, we have discussed how to become a freelance copywriter, copywriter career path, how to become a copywriter in India, and copywriting career outlook. 

    5 Jobs Available
    Journalist

    Careers in journalism are filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. One cannot afford to miss out on the details. As it is the small details that provide insights into a story. Depending on those insights a journalist goes about writing a news article. A journalism career can be stressful at times but if you are someone who is passionate about it then it is the right choice for you. If you want to know more about the media field and journalist career then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Publisher

    For publishing books, newspapers, magazines and digital material, editorial and commercial strategies are set by publishers. Individuals in publishing career paths make choices about the markets their businesses will reach and the type of content that their audience will be served. Individuals in book publisher careers collaborate with editorial staff, designers, authors, and freelance contributors who develop and manage the creation of content.

    3 Jobs Available
    Vlogger

    In a career as a vlogger, one generally works for himself or herself. However, once an individual has gained viewership there are several brands and companies that approach them for paid collaboration. It is one of those fields where an individual can earn well while following his or her passion. 

    Ever since internet costs got reduced the viewership for these types of content has increased on a large scale. Therefore, a career as a vlogger has a lot to offer. If you want to know more about the Vlogger eligibility, roles and responsibilities then continue reading the article. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Editor

    Individuals in the editor career path is an unsung hero of the news industry who polishes the language of the news stories provided by stringers, reporters, copywriters and content writers and also news agencies. Individuals who opt for a career as an editor make it more persuasive, concise and clear for readers. In this article, we will discuss the details of the editor's career path such as how to become an editor in India, editor salary in India and editor skills and qualities.

    3 Jobs Available
    Fashion Journalist

    Fashion journalism involves performing research and writing about the most recent fashion trends. Journalists obtain this knowledge by collaborating with stylists, conducting interviews with fashion designers, and attending fashion shows, photoshoots, and conferences. A fashion Journalist  job is to write copy for trade and advertisement journals, fashion magazines, newspapers, and online fashion forums about style and fashion.

    2 Jobs Available
    Multimedia Specialist

    A multimedia specialist is a media professional who creates, audio, videos, graphic image files, computer animations for multimedia applications. He or she is responsible for planning, producing, and maintaining websites and applications. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Corporate Executive

    Are you searching for a Corporate Executive job description? A Corporate Executive role comes with administrative duties. He or she provides support to the leadership of the organisation. A Corporate Executive fulfils the business purpose and ensures its financial stability. In this article, we are going to discuss how to become corporate executive.

    2 Jobs Available
    Welding Engineer

    Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

    5 Jobs Available
    QA Manager
    4 Jobs Available
    Production Manager
    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Quality Controller

    A quality controller plays a crucial role in an organisation. He or she is responsible for performing quality checks on manufactured products. He or she identifies the defects in a product and rejects the product. 

    A quality controller records detailed information about products with defects and sends it to the supervisor or plant manager to take necessary actions to improve the production process.

    3 Jobs Available
    Structural Engineer

    A Structural Engineer designs buildings, bridges, and other related structures. He or she analyzes the structures and makes sure the structures are strong enough to be used by the people. A career as a Structural Engineer requires working in the construction process. It comes under the civil engineering discipline. A Structure Engineer creates structural models with the help of computer-aided design software. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Metrologist

    You might be googling Metrologist meaning. Well, we have an easily understandable Metrologist definition for you. A metrologist is a professional who stays involved in measurement practices in varying industries including electrical and electronics. A Metrologist is responsible for developing processes and systems for measuring objects and repairing electrical instruments. He or she also involved in writing specifications of experimental electronic units. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Production Worker

    A production worker is a vital part of any manufacturing operation, as he or she plays a leading role in improving the efficiency of the production process. Career as a Production Worker  requires ensuring that the equipment and machinery used in the production of goods are designed to meet the needs of the customers.

    2 Jobs Available
    AWS Solution Architect

    An AWS Solution Architect is someone who specializes in developing and implementing cloud computing systems. He or she has a good understanding of the various aspects of cloud computing and can confidently deploy and manage their systems. He or she troubleshoots the issues and evaluates the risk from the third party. 

    4 Jobs Available
    QA Manager
    4 Jobs Available
    Azure Administrator

    An Azure Administrator is a professional responsible for implementing, monitoring, and maintaining Azure Solutions. He or she manages cloud infrastructure service instances and various cloud servers as well as sets up public and private cloud systems. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Information Security Manager

    Individuals in the information security manager career path involves in overseeing and controlling all aspects of computer security. The IT security manager job description includes planning and carrying out security measures to protect the business data and information from corruption, theft, unauthorised access, and deliberate attack 

    3 Jobs Available
    Computer Programmer

    Careers in computer programming primarily refer to the systematic act of writing code and moreover include wider computer science areas. The word 'programmer' or 'coder' has entered into practice with the growing number of newly self-taught tech enthusiasts. Computer programming careers involve the use of designs created by software developers and engineers and transforming them into commands that can be implemented by computers. These commands result in regular usage of social media sites, word-processing applications and browsers.

    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    ITSM Manager
    3 Jobs Available
    .NET Developer

    .NET Developer Job Description: A .NET Developer is a professional responsible for producing code using .NET languages. He or she is a software developer who uses the .NET technologies platform to create various applications. Dot NET Developer job comes with the responsibility of  creating, designing and developing applications using .NET languages such as VB and C#. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Back to top