All Questions

Joint Entrance Examination (Main)

Get Updates
Showing 241 - 250 out of 140255 Questions
1 View

inter MPC 969 JEE mains percentile 68.29obc female ap inter groups 530/510 seat confirmation which branch sastra university came BTech

Samyak Jain 12th Jun, 2026

Hello dear student,


With an Inter MPC score of 969 and a JEE Main percentile of 68.29, you are eligible for admission to SASTRA University. However, the branch you receive will depend on your SASTRA rank, seat availability, and counselling trends. SASTRA admissions consider both normalized Class 12 marks and

3 Views

Jee main all important formulas

Mansi 9th Jun, 2026

Hello Akash

Please check the link given below for the JEE Mains all formulas:

https://engineering.careers360.com/articles/jee-main-formulas

Hope it helps.

3 Views

s jee mains sc category rank 40604 can i get admission in iiitdm kanjeepuram... nit surthkal nit darwad iit calicut .

Samyak Jain 8th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
With an SC rank of 40,604, you have no chance of securing admission into top-tier institutes like NIT Surathkal, NIT Calicut, or IIT Calicut. However, you have excellent chances of admission to IIITDM Kancheepuram and NIT Dharwad for core branches.

You can check, find and access more

2 Views

Hi I paid for JEE rs 825 to collage choice filling list, but I dont get anything

Samyak Jain 9th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,


Could you provide more information so that i could help you further!
Hope it helps!

1 View

M ews category ka student hu , or mane jee mains nhi diya h , priority 2 basis pr admission lena chahta hu, mere 12 th me 84 percent the in rbse board, rajasthan se hu , to kya mujhe cse ya specialization mil skti h in rtu kota , or pichli saal kya cutoff thi on priority 2 basis.

Samyak Jain 9th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
Agar aap EWS category se hain, Rajasthan domicile rakhte hain, aur aapne JEE Main nahi diya hai, to bhi aap REAP counselling ke Priority-2 mode ke through admission ke liye apply kar sakte hain. Aapke 12th RBSE board mein 84% marks hain, jo ek achha score mana

3 Views

Should I apply for josaa counseling Jee score 87.41 Obc ncl Obc ranking 67000

Samyak Jain 9th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,

Yes, you should definitely participate in both JoSAA and CSAB counselling. While admission to top NITs, IIITs, and highly competitive branches such as Computer Science Engineering may be difficult with an OBC-NCL rank of around 67,000, there are still several opportunities available in newer NITs, GFTIs, and

2 Views

i am not qualified in eapcet exam but i got in intermediate 951 marks and jee 68percentile

Samyak Jain 9th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,

With 951 marks in Intermediate, you have a strong academic background and still have several pathways available to pursue engineering or related technical courses.

One option is direct admission through the management quota offered by many private engineering colleges in Telangana and Andhra Pradesh. These seats are

3 Views

Hi my jee rank is 125140 can i get cse ,aids in jabalpur college general all india quota no from mp

Samyak Jain 9th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,

With a General All India Quota (AIQ) rank of 1,25,140, securing admission to Computer Science Engineering (CSE) or Artificial Intelligence and Data Science (AIDS) at Jabalpur Engineering College (JEC) is likely to be difficult. Based on recent admission trends, these branches are among the most sought-after at

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now