All Questions

Joint Entrance Examination (Main)

Get Updates
Showing 111 - 120 out of 140256 Questions
1 View

18000 rank in sc category jee mains which collge and seat in josaa 2026 with home state uttar pradesh can i get

Samyak Jain 7th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,

With an 18,000 SC category rank, you can secure top branches at prestigious NITs like NIT Trichy, NIT Surathkal, and VNIT Nagpur.

You can get directly find, check, get more information here:

Hope it helps!

8 Views

i am scoring 400 in pcm+eng .Is there any chances i can get mtech (IT) as obc .

Hello,

With a GATE score of around 400, admission to M.Tech (IT) depends on your qualifying paper, category, institute, and the cutoff of the participating colleges.

You may have chances in some NITs, IIITs, state universities, and other institutes, while admission to top IITs may be more competitive.

Please mention

2 Views

JEE mains bina bi B.Tech kar sakta hai kya

King Singh 7th Jul, 2026

Hello Student,

Yes, you can pursue B.Tech without appearing for JEE Mains. JEE main is primary required for admission to NI,  IIIT, and some Central funded institutes.

If you have not taken JEE mains you can still get admission through state level Engineering entrance exa,  private University entrance exam or

2 Views

how is the placement of lahoti college after b tech

Hello,

The placement opportunities at Lahoti College vary by branch, academic performance, and market conditions. Generally, students from Computer Science, IT, and related branches tend to receive better placement opportunities.

Along with campus placements, students should focus on internships, technical skills, certifications, and projects to improve their job prospects.

If

1 View

I have 85 percentile in jee mains obc home state defense quota 6 I have obc rank of 2000 and ex servicemen rank of 98 which branch I can get in mbm jodhpur

Pranjali Mathur 13th Jul, 2026

Hello, with 85 percentile in JEE Main, OBC category, Rajasthan home state, and Defence Quota 6 (Ex-servicemen rank 98), you may have chances of getting branches such as Electrical Engineering, ECE, Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, or other core branches at MBM University, Jodhpur through the REAP counselling process. The final

1 View

Muze jee mains me 56.95 percentile hai and caste meri OBC hai tank 26448 hai to B tech computer science engineering Date science ke liye kon kon se College n l sakte hai

Samyak Jain 8th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
With a 56.95 percentile in JEE Mains, you will not qualify for JoSAA counseling. However, you can secure admission to good private universities, state colleges, or through CSAB counseling. Many top private institutions consider JEE Main ranks or conduct their own entrance exams.

You can check, find

1 View

open pwd category to get 400 rank how much marks needed in jee mains

Samyak Jain 8th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
To secure an OPEN-PwD rank of exactly 400 in JEE Main, you need a score of approximately 40 to 65 marks (out of 300), which roughly corresponds to a 75 to 88 percentile. This provides access to a seat in decent NITs and IIITs through JoSAA Counselling.

3 Views

Admission for catagory b(intermediate marks) my marks 985/1000in inter no jee,ts eamcet.which college should I apply in Hyderabad

Samyak Jain 9th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
With a score of 985/1000 in your intermediate exams, you have excellent academic merit. Without EAMCET or JEE scores, you can secure direct admission through the Category B (Management Quota), which allocates about 30% of seats in private engineering colleges based on 10+2 marks.

You can check,

1 View

I gave class 12th board in 2024 got 74%, thought i was ineligible for jee then in 2025 got to know the 75% criteria was only for adv started prep for mains 2026 fell sick from may to sept ,huge backlog gave mains26 failed miserably CAN I DO 12TH FROM NIOS AND GET ELIGIBLE FOR MAINS 202

Samyak Jain 8th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
Yes, you can do your 12th through NIOS to fulfill board eligibility, but it will not reset your initial year of passing. For JEE Main, candidates must pass their qualifying examination in the current year or the two preceding years, tying your attempt window to your initial

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now