All Questions

Joint Entrance Examination (Main)

Get Updates
Showing 161 - 170 out of 140256 Questions
2 Views

Do vjti accept jee mains score i have 89.53 percentile in jee mains and 79.83 percentile in mhtcet and i want production eng branch in vjti can i get???

Samyak Jain 24th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
No, with 89.53 percentile in JEE Mains and 79.83 percentile in MHT CET, you will not be able to get Production Engineering at Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute (VJTI).

You can check, find and access more information here: https://engineering.careers360.com/articles/vjti-cutoff-mht-cet-2026-branch-wise-percentile-analysis-for-vjti-mumbai-admission
Hope it helps!

4 Views

my jee advance 2026 SC prepratory rank is 4721 can i get perpratory course in any branch

Hello Aspirant,

Admission to the IIT Preparatory Course depends on several factors such as category-wise seat availability, number of candidates opting for the preparatory programme and counselling trends for the particular year. With an SC Preparatory Rank of 4721, securing a seat may be difficult in highly preferred IITs, but

2 Views

sir jee main rank 90k in sc quata admission hoga ya nahi

Bhanu Pratap 23rd Jun, 2026

Hello Student,

You have a chance of getting admission in NITs , IIITs , and GFTIs even with the 90K rank because of the SC quota category. This is possible because of the home state quota or through CSAB Special rounds. You might not get the top institutions or the

2 Views

mare JEE mains me 65 percentile tha aur mera sc cetogory hai kiya mujhe NE quota me milega civil engineering ke liye

Nischal Kothapalli 27th Jun, 2026

Hey there,

If you scored 65 percentile in JEE Main and belong to the SC category, you are eligible to participate in JoSAA and CSAB counselling, as the SC qualifying cutoff is lower than the General category. However, the CSAB NEUT (North Eastern States) quota is available only to candidates

1 View

Hello Sir , My jee mains rank = general ews =1.30 lakh And crl 10.03 lakh I want a givernmnet college and my home state is up i am not sure which rec i will get and which is best for in terms of facuility and studying as I want to do Civil enginerring. Plz Sir guide me Myself Piyush Dubey

Samyak Jain 24th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
With a JEE Main CRL of ~10.03 lakh and a General-EWS rank of ~1.30 lakh, you are eligible for some lower-tier NITs, newer IIITs, and State Government Colleges (GFTIs) for Civil Engineering. Being a Home State (HS) UP candidate gives you a solid advantage in state counseling,

3 Views

my jee advance 2026 SC perpratory rank is 4721P can i get perpratory seat in any IIT any branch cateory SC male

King Singh 22nd Jun, 2026

Hello Aspirant,

Congratulations on qualified JEE advanced. Reaching this state itself is a great achievement and reflected your hard work.

With an SC preparatory rank of 4721 getting a preparatory seat in IIT will depend on the number of available preparatory seats, category wise seat allocation, and the cut of

1 View

85%ile nhi n JEE mains, and In MHT Cet 49%ile , and in mh board 73.17% , home state maharashtra, and my father is ex-servicemen, in which college can i get addmission for btech

Pranjali Mathur 22nd Jun, 2026

Hello, with 85 percentile in JEE Main, 49 percentile in MHT CET, and 73.17% in Maharashtra Board, your admission chances depend on factors such as your category, preferred branch, and counselling cutoff. Since you have mentioned that your father is an ex-serviceman, you may also be eligible for reservation benefits

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now