Mody University of Science and Technology B.Tech 2014 Application Forms Available Now!

Mody University B.Tech 2014 Application Forms are available now for admissions to the B.Tech courses at  Mody University of Science and Technology. Only women candidates can apply for the courses at the University. Admissions will be through the MEET (Mody University Engineering Entrance Test) 2014. Candidates who have qualified in JEE Main 2014 can also apply. Check the details below.

Click here to enroll for Expert guidance for UG Entrance Preparation, Counselling and college selection.

Click here to Apply online

 

University: Mody University of Science and Technology

Exam: Mody University Engineering Entrance Test (MEET) 2014

Programmes:  B.Tech  in

  • Computer Science & Engineering

  • Electronics & Communication Engineering

  • Electrical Engineering

  • Information and Communication Technology

  • Mechanical Engineering

Eligibility:

  • Candidates must have passed 10+2 of CBSE or its equivalent of any Board with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the Chemistry / Computer Science / Biotechnology / Biology

  • They must have adequate proficiency in English

Selection Procedure: on the basis of JEE Main 2014 Score / MEET 2014 / Any state level Engineering Entrance Test

Mody B.Tech 2014 Application Procedure:  Click here to Apply online

 

Mody University B.Tech 2014 Important Dates:

  • Last date for receiving applications: April 15, 2014

  • Mody University Engineering Entrance Test (MEET): April 20 & 21, 2014

  • Counseling based on MEET Rank: May 18 & 19, 2014

  • Counseling based on JEE Main 2014 Score: June 1, 2 & 3, 2014

  • Counseling based on any State Level Engineering Entrance Test Rank: June 12, 2014

  • Classes begin: July 24, 2014

Applications Open Now

Galgotias University B.Tech Admissions 2019
Galgotias University B.Tech A...
Apply
Chandigarh Group of Colleges - CGC
Chandigarh Group of Colleges ...
Apply
Apeejay Stya University
Apeejay Stya University
Apply
SIRT- Sagar Institute of Research and Technology
SIRT- Sagar Institute of Rese...
Apply
View All Application Forms

More like Mody University of Science and Technology, Lakshmangarh

Questions related to Mody University of Science and Technology, Lakshmangarh

Showing 126 out of 126 Questions
20 Views

My rank is 64000 i want to get government job in electrical engineering is it better to join in mits clg

Anupam Kumar Student Expert 25th Aug, 2019

Hey there

Not all students get iits and so I would say if you are getting mits then join them if you don't have better options. When talking about government jobs then you will have much more time available in mits for the preparation than in iits or any other prestigious institutes. Government jobs require hardwork to crack so what Matters is how much productive hours you can devote to your studies.

Good luck

30 Views

My ap eamcet rank is 40755 i did nt get seat in mits for cse ,are there any chances in second counselling to get seat with bc-e category ?

Vijay Kumar 5th Aug, 2019

Hi aspirant

thanks for asking your query as per rank in  ap eamcet you might not get any good government colleges because you have very low rank but as you have qualified the exam then you could go for the counselling but the branch alloted to you would not be so good.

click the below link

https://www.google.com/amp/s/engineering.careers360.com/articles/ap-eamcet-college-predictor/amp

30 Views

Hi sir i got 9879 rank in ap icet 2019 can i get seat in svce in tirupati and mits in madhanapalli

Raji Anand Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hi aspirant,

According to the rank you have mentioned it is quite difficult to obtain if this belongs to general  category rank. SVCE being one of the good institutions in Andra pradesh, cut off rank is quite above as many candidates opt for this. Try for the counselling in category order and you will be able to obtain a seat there.

Refer link to know more about APICET counselling https://www.careers360.com/topic/apicet

Hope this helps

All the best

38 Views

What is the closing rank in mits and svce for oc students

EVELIN GEORGENA D Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hello student,

The opening and closing rank in MITS for OC students are:

BranchOpenClose
Automobile Engineering7838493165
Bio-Technology102556103299
Chemical Engineering8464387690
Civil Engineering6179371751
Computer Science and Engineering2769143383
Electrical Engineering5295865566
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering6734478692
Electronics Engineering2895758896
Electronics Engineering (J&K Migrant Seat)131194131194
Information Technology4550051972
Mechanical Engineering4167062697

The opening and closing rank in SVCE for OC students are:

Branch                                                Open                        Close

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering                 27584                                     19303

B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering       32797                                    59123

B.Tech Civil Engineering                                               66337                                    121559

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering                                   52718                                     121092

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering             92494                                     94338




52 Views

Did Jntu pulivendala is better than vidyaniketan and Mits madanaplle?

Chitluri Lasya Sarada Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hello Aspirant,


JNTU Pulivendula is better than Vidyaniketan and MITS. 


Comparing the student reviews, faculty teaching and experience, infrastructure, and the environment of peaceful environment, training cells, all these are good in JNTU pulivendula. 


ThePlacements in JNTU, Pulivendula is increasing year by year and the average package registered is 4.5 lpa. 

Hope this will help you. Good Luck

Top
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books